342 W Culver St
Phoenix, AZ 85003
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 850 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(602) 638-3300 - Unique Historic Gem Located in Downtown Phoenix - Property Id: 310310 Unique Historic Gem Located in Downtown Phoenix-In-Unit Washer/Dryer-Balcony No Smoking. No Felonies. No Evictions Or Bankruptcies Within 36 Months of Application Date. No Crimes Against Children. Proof Of Income Is Required. No Assistance. Do not miss this rare opportunity to live in a beautiful historic property with unparalleled charm and character. This will not last! This is a beautiful property with unmatched charm built just after the turn of the century. Wooden floors, high vaulted ceilings, natural light and a balcony with unbeatable views of Downtown Phoenix make Culver Street Apartments a one of a kind place to call home. The residence has an in-unit washer/dryer. Less than a one minute drive to the I-10 freeway gives quick and easy access to all parts of Metro Phoenix. Nearby locales include: Roosevelt Row Entertainment District, The Phoenix Art Museum, Hance Park, Japanese Friendship Garden, Arizona Science Center, ASU's Downtown Campus, Talking Stick Arena & Chase Field! Apply at TurboTenant: http://rental.turbotenant.com/properties/310310 Property Id 310310 (RLNE5894695) Other Amenities: Other (Cooling System: Central). Lease lengths: 12 Months. Utilities: Gas Included, Water Included, Trash Pick-up Included. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed.
342 W Culver St is an apartment community located in Maricopa County and the 85003 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- Amenities - Cooling System: Central, Amenities - Floor Covering: Hardwood, Amenities - Vaulted Ceili
A major art hub in Phoenix, Roosevelt is alive with revitalized parks, distinct shops and local small businesses, topnotch restaurants, and Craftsman-style architecture.
Roosevelt Row, or “RoRo”, is a very walkable arts district filled with impressive sculptures, colorful murals, and art exhibits. During the first Friday of every month, locals are given the opportunity to immerse themselves in culture and art with the First Friday Art Walk.
Residents are encouraged to stroll through the studios and view the newest collections, sip cocktails, and mingle with the community artists.
When it comes to food on RoRo, the locals rave about the Dressing Room and its international street fare. The Japanese Friendship Garden is a serene, park-like setting that includes a koi pond, cascading waterfall, and tea garden – it’s the ideal place for meditation. The Valley Metro Rail connects residents to the airport’s sky train, zoo, and Desert Botanical Garden.
Learn more about living in Roosevelt RowBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 481 Sq Ft | $650 | $1,477 | $4,244 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 755-756 Sq Ft | $507 | $2,004 | $6,489 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1125-1126 Sq Ft | $1,000 | $2,959 | $14,950 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1425 Sq Ft | $1,112 | $3,565 | $7,239 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1298 Sq Ft | $961 | $1,993 | $3,200 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Phoenix include Mcdowell/Central Ave, located 0.5 mile from 342 W Culver St. 342 W Culver St is near Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 7.1 miles or 12 minutes away, and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 33.8 miles or 44 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 44 min | 34.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 44 min | 33.8 mi |
Time and distance from 342 W Culver St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Japanese Friendship Garden
|
Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi |
|
Civic Space Park
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Phoenix
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
|
Margaret T. Hance Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Arizona Science Center
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 20.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 96 min | 73.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Broadstone Ascend
12905 W Indian School Rd
Avondale, AZ 85392
$1,249 - $1,815 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 14.9 mi
-
The Beverly
7395 E Legacy Blvd
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
$2,084 - $6,531 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 14 Month Lease 16.6 mi
-
Atlas at Canyon Trails
16390 W Van Buren St
Goodyear, AZ 85338
$1,353 - $1,980
1-3 Br 19.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,442+2 Beds$1,641+3 Beds+$2,642+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $41 - $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds+$2,600+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Grill Hardwood Floors Individual Locking Bedrooms
-
-
1 Bed$1,248+2 Beds$1,408+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,230+2 Beds$1,385+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 Bed$1,603+2 Beds$1,958+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $13. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,585+2 Beds$1,945+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,514+2 Beds$2,003Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $198. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,315+2 Beds$1,704+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.