Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
33-35 Elm St Unit FL1 - 35
East Hartford, CT 06108
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
3 Family House
33-35 Elm St is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06108 ZIP Code.
- Refrigerator
Positioned on the Connecticut River's east bank, East Hartford offers Hartford's proximity without the urban intensity. The Connecticut River Walk and Bike Path provides scenic waterfront escapes for morning runs and evening strolls. Quiet residential neighborhoods feature convenient shopping along Silver Lane and Main Street, plus quick access to Hartford's dining and arts scene by car or bus.
East Hartford's rental market delivers variety — from spacious garden-style apartments and townhomes to traditional multi-family buildings on tree-lined streets. This range attracts renters seeking more square footage than city centers typically provide. Pratt & Whitney Stadium at Rentschler Field anchors the town center, hosting UConn football and major concerts year-round. Aerospace giant Pratt & Whitney has operated here for nearly a century, establishing East Hartford as a significant employment hub in the Greater Hartford region while shaping the town's identity.
Learn more about living in East Hartford- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Concierge Rocky Hill
98 Cold Spring Rd
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
$1,531 - $2,444 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 9.6 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 9.9 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,375 - $4,500 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 10.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,7502 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7252 Beds$2,200Specials
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 / 61 Bed$2,975+2 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,850+2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,096+3 Beds$2,516+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,069+3 Beds$2,489+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
1 Bed$2,0602 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,0152 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.