Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
318 Highland St
Mount Holly, NC 28120
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio 0 Br | 0.5 Baths 0.5 Baths 0.5 Ba | 950 SF |
About This Property
Mount Holly -Newly renovated town home, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, washer/dryer hookups, kitchen with refrigerator and stove. Laminate wood floors in living room and bedrooms. Tile floors in entry, dining, kitchen, and bathrooms. It has new replacement windows, fully-renovated bathroom, and ceiling fans . No Pets. No Smoking.
318 Highland St is a townhome located in Gaston County and the 28120 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Gaston County School District attendance zone.
Located in Gaston County – northwest of Downtown Charlotte – the city of Mount Holly is just as charming as it is beautiful. Miles of trails wind along the banks of the Catawba River, so there’s never a dull view.
The area that is now Mount Holly was first issued land grant by King George II in the mid-1700s. With a fast-growing community, you’ll see an abundance of cafes, family-owned bakeries, and vintage clothing shops (especially on the intersection of North Main Street and East Charlotte Avenue). Residents peruse down these thoroughfares daily, popping by Catawba Coffee Company for their delicious fresh brew.
Textile plays a huge part in Mount Holly’s economy. The city is a close-knit community just a short distance from Charlotte attractions – and it has a top-notch school system. From their apartments, residents have direct access to Interstate 85, Belmont Abbey College, and the airport.
Learn more about living in Mount Holly| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Mount Holly include Bruns Ave Citylynx, located 11.3 miles from 318 Highland St. 318 Highland St is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 10.6 miles or 22 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 20.4 miles or 29 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 14.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 16.6 mi |
| Drive: | 46 min | 34.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 22 min | 10.6 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 29 min | 20.4 mi |
Time and distance from 318 Highland St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
E-Corps Expeditions Inc.
|
Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi |
|
Daniel Stowe Botanical Garden
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.1 mi |
|
Schiele Museum of Natural History
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.2 mi |
|
Carolina Raptor Center
|
Drive: | 24 min | 12.0 mi |
|
Latta Plantation Nature Center
|
Drive: | 27 min | 12.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Avalon Carmel Commons
11255 Carmel Commons Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28226
$1,680 - $3,285
1-3 Br 17.3 mi
-
Townhomes at Bridlestone
17014 Fairmount Way
Pineville, NC 28134
$2,497 - $4,037
2-3 Br 18.9 mi
-
Tessa Matthews Homes, Townhomes and Apartments
3110 Doe River Way
Matthews, NC 28105
$1,765 - $3,874
1-4 Br 21.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,856+2 Beds$2,739+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,799+2 Beds$2,682+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$1,904+3 Beds$2,679+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $179. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$2,500+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site CableReady
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.