Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
3 Lafayette St Unit 3
Milford, CT 06460
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,287 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(203) 605-5711 - Must see! Walk to train and beach. Located in Downtown Milford, overlooking the green, this private entrance 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 story apartment is spacious, open and bright. A must see in a great location. Freshly painted with brand new carpet. Modern custom kitchen has granite counters with breakfast bar, stainless appliances and a separate dining area, large living room with fireplace, and great storage are just a few of the fine details. The second floor features a gorgeous bathroom with skylights, laundry area and spacious bedroom. Central air conditioning and full size washer/dryer complete the package. Off street private parking, grounds maintenance included. Good credit and references a must. No Pets Allowed (RLNE4648618) Other Amenities: Parking, Basement (Some additional storage available). Appliances: Dishwasher, Air Conditioning, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Washer & Dryer. Lease lengths: 12 Months. Utilities: Resident Pays Heat, Resident Pays Electricity, Resident Pays Gas, High-Speed Internet Available. Pet policies: No Pets Allowed.
3 Lafayette St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06460 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- No Pets Allowed, Oven, High-Speed Internet Available
Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
If Milford is the "Small City with a Big Heart," Downtown Milford is its core. With all of the charm and history you'd expect in a coastal New England neighborhood, Downtown Milford has it all -- historic buildings, period lighting, and the second-longest town green in the state: Milford Green. The Green extends between Broad Street and South Broad Street until they merge at River Street. As a riverfront community, Downtown Milford features boats dotting the harbor and fishermen casting a line in the Wepawaug River. In addition to a wide variety of shops, boutiques, and restaurants, Downtown Milford features several exciting events, including the Oyster Festival, a Saturday morning Farmers Market, Lobsterbake, the Lamplight Stroll, and the Pirate Festival.
Learn more about living in Downtown MilfordBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 476-498 Sq Ft | $1,139 | $2,019 | $2,413 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 723-761 Sq Ft | $1,150 | $2,293 | $2,900 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1277-1329 Sq Ft | $1,995 | $3,045 | $4,500 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1986 Sq Ft | $3,400 | $3,950 | $4,500 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2275 Sq Ft | $2,850 | — | — |
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- No Pets Allowed, Oven, High-Speed Internet Available
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,225 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 12.0 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$1,825 - $3,116 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 14.1 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,145 - $2,630 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 14.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds+$4,025+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,959+2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds+$4,009+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,078+2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.