2852 Brandle Cove Ct
Marietta, GA 30067
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,448 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Spacious traditional townhome in a prime Marietta location The open main level features hardwood flooring, a large living room with a fireplace and custom built-ins, a formal dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen with solid surface countertops. Upstairs offers a generous primary suite and an additional bedroom with private bath. The terrace level includes a third bedroom and full bath — ideal for guests or a home office. Relax or entertain on the private deck. Washer and dryer included. Conveniently located just minutes from I-75 North and South, Truist Park (Braves Stadium), upscale and casual dining, and public transportation. This spacious property offers an excellent layout in a highly desirable location. _____ Please note that all applicants must meet the standard qualifications commonly required by professional property management companies. These include but are not limited to the following: - Income Requirement: Applicants must provide verifiable income equal to at least 3 times the monthly rent. - Credit History: A credit score of 600 or higher is preferred. Lower scores may require additional security deposits or guarantors. - Rental History: A minimum of 2 years of positive rental history is required. Applicants with prior evictions, late payments, or outstanding landlord debts may be declined. - Background Check: All occupants 18 years or older are subject to a criminal and eviction background screening. - Employment Verification: Proof of current, stable employment or sufficient recurring income is required. - Occupancy Limit: No more than 2 persons per bedroom as per local housing standards. - Pet Policy: Pets are accepted on a case-by-case basis, subject to pet screening, applicable fees, and owner approval. - Security Deposit & Fees: A refundable security deposit (typically equal to one month’s rent) and non-refundable administrative fee are due prior to move-in. Note: Failure to meet any of the above criteria does not automatically disqualify an applicant, but additional conditions (such as a higher deposit or co-signer) may apply.
2852 Brandle Cove Ct is an apartment community located in Cobb County and the 30067 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by M | M Squared Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Nestled along the Chattahoochee River between Marietta, Sandy Springs, and Roswell, East Cobb is a wooded suburban community that offers a central location to major cities. But East Cobb offers an abundance of amenities on its own! Roswell Road is lined with local restaurants, supermarkets, community parks, movie theaters, and major department stores. For a night out, check out the popular Drift Fish House & Oyster Bar.
East Cobb is known for offering a family-friendly vibe, and their excellent public schools, like East Side Elementary, are no secret to the community. This upscale neighborhood features numerous golf courses, a selection of fine dining, and affluent residential streets. Well-kept apartment communities, picturesque homes, luxury estates, and everything in between call East Cobb home. Nearby, discover Cumberland Mall, the Battery Atlanta, SunTrust Park, Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area, and Morgan Falls Overlook Park.
Learn more about living in East Cobb| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.2 mi |
Transportation options available in Marietta include Sandy Springs Station, located 8.9 miles from 2852 Brandle Cove Ct. 2852 Brandle Cove Ct is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 24.7 miles or 35 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 9.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 9.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 17.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 35 min | 24.7 mi |
Time and distance from 2852 Brandle Cove Ct.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Chattahoochee River NRA - Cochran Shoals / Sope Creek
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi |
|
Marietta Tree Keepers
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Sandy Springs Historic Site
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
|
Chastain Park
|
Drive: | 20 min | 8.5 mi |
|
Silver Comet Trail
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 19.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 43 min | 26.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
3 Beds$4,066+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $66. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,999+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator
-
3 Beds$2,423+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,299+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony EV Charging
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.