2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
2827 S Fairview St Unit K
Santa Ana, CA 92704
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 621 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
South Coast Metro Remodeled One Bedroom Condo in the Lakeshore Community . Features include Choice Lower Interior End Location with a enclosed patio , New Hardwood Style Flooring Throughout , Freshly Painted in Designer Two Tone Colors , Open Kitchen Design has a stainless gas range stove oven / dishwasher / refrigerator / disposal / white cabinets / & breakfast bar . Gas / water / trash / sewer paid . Bedroom has mirrored closet doors , Aprx 620 sq ft , assigned carport has a storage locker ( 2nd parking space is unassigned ) , recessed lighting , bath has a vanity with black granite counter / tub shower , living room has a cozy fireplace , Central ac / heat , Lakeshore community offers 2 tennis courts / pool / spa / clubhouse / laundry rooms / & lake .
2827 S Fairview St is a condo located in Orange County and the 92704 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Santa Ana Unified School District attendance zone.
- Patio
A part of Orange County, South Coast Metro is a well-balanced mixture of urban and suburban landscapes. Located at the junction of the Orange County freeway system and major corridors including the 405, residents enjoy excellent accessibility to Los Angeles, San Diego, and other destinations. When traveling in the upscale, lavish neighborhoods that make up South Coast Metro, you can find many single-family homes and modern apartment buildings. For even more added convenience, this district is filled with residential, office, and retail developments providing amenities for each lifestyle and preference.
South Coast Metro is a great location for artists and art aficionados. The art scene here thrives with art galleries, museums, and performing arts theaters throughout the neighborhood. South Coast Metro is home to the Segerstrom Center for the Arts, Orange County Museum of Art, and more. The love for art doesn’t stop at these intricately designed entertainment venues either.
Learn more about living in South Coast MetroBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 595-600 Sq Ft | $1,100 | $2,702 | $5,990 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 729-732 Sq Ft | $1,150 | $2,948 | $5,759 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1065-1068 Sq Ft | $2,009 | $3,611 | $8,092 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1404-1407 Sq Ft | $2,895 | $4,419 | $5,900 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2077 Sq Ft | $5,500 | $6,536 | $8,500 |
- Tennis Court
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$2,650Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,000 sq ft
-
$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 561 sq ft
-
$2,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
-
$5,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,286 sq ft
-
$5,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,360 sq ft
-
$2,350Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
-
$2,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,150 sq ft
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.