2602 Thistle Ln
Rowlett, TX 75089
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,687 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Beautiful home in a prime location in Rowlett with vaulted ceiling and a cozy fireplace. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, and 2-car garage home is updated with fresh paint, vinyl wood flooring, a spacious living room, the kitchen included stainless steel appliance, with island and 3 large windows for natural light, all bedrooms come with walk in closet, large backyard with a paved extended off patio perfect for entertainment. Within walking distance to Back Elementary and minutes away from the George Bush Highway and Firewheel Shopping Center.Must see!
2602 Thistle Ln is a house located in Dallas County and the 75089 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Garland Independent School District attendance zone.
- Fenced Lot
Situated about 19 miles northeast of Dallas, Rowlett is a picturesque suburb tucked between the city of Garland and Lake Ray Hubbard. Rowlett is predominantly residential, touting numerous stately homes and attractive apartment buildings adorned with lush landscaping throughout the city.
Highway 66 boasts most of the commercial activity in Rowlett, offering an array of diverse dining and shopping options for the community to enjoy. Firewheel Town Center is also conveniently located just northwest of the city. Rowlett fosters a strong sense of community through a bevy of special events, including Fireworks on Main, Movies on Main, Holiday Parade, and the Community Tree Lighting.
Rowlett’s natural beauty contributes plenty of opportunities for outdoor recreation, from popular water-based activities on Lake Hubbard Ray to the 600+ acres of city parkland ideal for land-based sports. Getting around from Rowlett is easy with quick access to the President George Bush Turnpike and I-30.
Learn more about living in Rowlett- High Speed Internet Access
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Rowlett include Downtown Garland Station, located 5.5 miles from 2602 Thistle Ln. 2602 Thistle Ln is near Dallas Love Field, located 25.7 miles or 41 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 37.6 miles or 47 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 10.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 11.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 33 min | 22.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 37 min | 24.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 25.1 mi |
| Drive: | 37 min | 28.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 44 min | 29.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 41 min | 25.7 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 47 min | 37.6 mi |
Time and distance from 2602 Thistle Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Rowlett Creek Preserve
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
Jackson Spring Creek Forest Preserve
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Muddy Creek Preserve
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi |
|
Spring Creek Forest Preserve
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi |
|
Breckinridge Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 48 min | 33.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 81 min | 60.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
1 / 303 Beds$2,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,049+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,905+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
3 Beds$2,613+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,555+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.