3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,736 sq ft
2479 S Xanadu Way
Aurora, CO 80014
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,091 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
- Amazing 2 bedroom townhome in golf course community. - This beautifully remodeled 2 story townhome sits adjacent to the Heather ridge Golf Course. This property features a recently remodeled kitchen with granite & butcher block countertops, upgraded cabinets and stainless steel appliances and open shelves. The living room has wood floors, gas fireplace and wood paneling on the vaulted ceiling. The main level also has the large master bedroom and a remodeled bathroom with new tile, cabinets, toilet and plumbing fixtures. The 2nd level is the open loft which is also the 2nd bedroom and has it's own balcony.. Upstairs you will also find a 2nd remodeled bathroom with a tub, a large storage closet and then a secret room that's a great play area or can be used for additional storage. Some of the other amenities include central a/c, washer/dryer, large private patio perfect for enjoying a quiet evening or entertaining guests, 1 reserved parking spot, new furnace and new on demand water heater, new windows and new sliding glass door that leads to the Patio. The community features 2 community swimming pools and club house. Conveniently located off of Iliff & 225 you are close to everything with a quick and easy commute to either Downtown Denver, or DTC. There are lot's of nearby restaurants, retail shops and grocery stores including the New King Soopers which is just 5 minutes away. Pets will be considered on an individual basis. (RLNE7672662) Other Amenities: Parking, Other (new windows, wood floors, updated bathroom, updated kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas firepace, loft + bedroom, close to golf course, new furnace, vaulted ceiling, water/sewer/trash, range refrigerator dishwasher microwave), Pool, Patio, Balcony. Appliances: Air Conditioning, Washer & Dryer. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed.
2479 S Xanadu Way is a house located in Arapahoe County and the 80014 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Cherry Creek 5 School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Amenities - new windows, wood floors, updated bathroom, updated kitchen, granite countertops, stainl
House Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
Living in Aurora, Colorado combines suburban comfort with convenient access to both city amenities and outdoor adventures. Located just east of Denver, Aurora features more than 100 parks and 6,000 acres of open space perfect for recreation. Residents can tee off at any of the city's six public golf courses or explore natural areas like the Morrison Nature Center at Star K Ranch. The Aurora and Quincy Reservoirs offer opportunities for fishing, boating, and hiking. Current rent trends show one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,430 monthly, representing a 4.9% decrease from the previous year, while two-bedroom units average $1,851, down 5% year-over-year.
Aurora's neighborhoods range from the developing City Center district to established communities like Aurora Highlands and Mission Viejo. The Anschutz Medical Campus serves as a major regional healthcare center, housing both the University of Colorado Hospital and Children's Hospital.
Learn more about living in AuroraBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Aurora include Florida Station, located 1.7 miles from 2479 S Xanadu Way. 2479 S Xanadu Way is near Denver International, located 20.9 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 7.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 20.9 mi |
Time and distance from 2479 S Xanadu Way.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 21 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Del Mar Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.7 mi |
|
Plains Conservation Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Cherry Creek State Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Sand Creek Regional Greenway
|
Drive: | 11 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Morrison Nature Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 30 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 74 min | 60.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 83 min | 70.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Beautiful Lincoln Park home by Art District on Santa Fe
923 Lipan St
Denver, CO 80204
$3,850 Plus Fees
5 Br 10.0 mi
-
1448 Sunnyside St
Littleton, CO 80126
$3,626 Total Monthly Price
5 Br 10.6 mi
-
Beautifully renovated Sunnyside home with large backyard
2401 W 38th Ave
Denver, CO 80211
$3,510 Plus Fees
4 Br 12.0 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,750Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,040+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,975+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,080+3 Beds$2,912+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,061+3 Beds$2,893+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site
-
-
2 Beds$2,813+3 Beds$3,034+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
4 Beds$2,877Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,850
-
-
3 Beds$3,026+4 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 / 26
-
2 Beds$2,579+3 Beds$3,057+4 Beds$3,554+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,484+3 Beds$2,962+4 Beds$3,459+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.