4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,431 sq ft
2205 Belle Vernon Ave
Charlotte, NC 28210
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,646 sq ft
About This Home
This beautiful 4 bed, 3.5 bath, 2,646 sq. ft. town home is an end-unti in the gated Park South Station community, close to parks, shopping and the LYNX light rail! This spacious floor plan includes a first-floor bedroom, also ideal for use as the ultimate media room! A walk-in closet and a full bath round out the first floor. The second floor houses a light-filled great room, which is open to the breakfast area and kitchen. Nicely appointed with gas cooking, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry and recessed lighting makes for a dream kitchen! An elegant formal dining room, half bath and built-in computer niche round out the second level. On the third floor, the primary suite boasts a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, tiled bath with dual sink vanity, garden tub, private water closet and over-sized tiled shower with bench seating. Community amenities include a pool and gym. We would love to tell you more about this home! Call us at or schedule a self showing tour and apply at nc.purepm.co. For reduced move-in costs, please ask us about our security deposit replacement program. Pets are conditional based on Pet Screening results and will require a Non-refundable pet fee and monthly pet rent. Security deposit will be the minimum of one, but not more than two months rent. Optional Resident Benefit Package: This package is available for tenants and includes credit building, a Tenant Liability Insurance Policy, HVAC Filter Delivery, ID Protection, and One-Time Late Fee Forgiveness. Year Built: 2007 Floors: 3 Heat Type: Gas Heat Section 8: Housing Assistance Not Accepted Section 8 Area: Area Information: Located Near: I-77, I-485, Quail Hollow Club, Park Road Park, Shopping, Grocer, Restaurants Schools: Parking Garage Spaces: 1 Parking Description: One-car garage; Residents may only park in garage and driveway. Overflow parking is limited to 24 hours and is for guest parking only.
2205 Belle Vernon Ave is a townhome located in Mecklenburg County and the 28210 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Pool
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
Known as the Queen City, Charlotte is North Carolina’s busiest city with over 850,000 residents. Tagged as “Charlotte’s got a lot” by the community, this bustling urban oasis offers diversity, cultural experiences, and endless adventures. Enjoy live performances, community events, local cuisine, and a vibrant nightlife scene. Charlotte offers easy access to major interstates, a public transit line, and proximity to the Charlotte Douglas International Airport.
The city of Charlotte has earned its spot on “Best Places to Live” lists for its seemingly endless entertainment options. Catch a live concert at the Fillmore Charlotte, explore the NASCAR Hall of Fame, catch a game at NBA’s Spectrum Theater, explore Discovery Place Science, or ride the rollercoasters at Carowinds. Locals frequent Uptown Charlotte for its local attractions, nightlife spots, and abundant shopping.
Learn more about living in Charlotte- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Charlotte include Archdale, located 1.3 miles from 2205 Belle Vernon Ave. 2205 Belle Vernon Ave is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 8.9 miles or 20 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 24.3 miles or 38 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 37 min | 23.9 mi |
| Drive: | 51 min | 35.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 20 min | 8.9 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 38 min | 24.3 mi |
Time and distance from 2205 Belle Vernon Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Briar Creek Greenway
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Wing Haven Gardens & Bird Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi |
|
Charlotte Nature Museum
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Discovery Place
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.0 mi |
|
Brixham Park
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,365Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.24 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
-
-
4 Beds$2,839+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $140 - $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,699+Specials
-
4 Beds$3,066+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $182. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,884+Specials
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,805Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,655
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$3,020Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,870
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.