Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
22 Union St Unit 1st Floor
Stamford, CT 06906
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
2,130 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and shops
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Fireplace
- Public Transportation
- Central Air
- Hot Water Circulator
About This Home
Call for Availability - In the heart of the adorable neighborhood of Glenbrook lies this ranch style charmer with everything you need in your renting needs! A stone's throw to the Glenbrook Train Station? Check! Steps away from restaurants, shops, grocery, gas, post office and coffee shops? Check! Your own washer and dryer in unit? Check! Three bedrooms, all a good size, with a primary with full bath? Check! Parking for 2 cars off street? Check! Another full and one half bath? Check! 2 small pets accepted with landlord approval? Check! Available immediately? Check! Reach out today to get your application in as this will not last long. MLS# 24175922
22 Union St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06906 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Tim Piedmont | Coldwell Banker Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located a mile east of Downtown Stamford, Glenbrook is a large neighborhood that embodies the feel of a small town. Along with locally owned shops and diverse eateries, Glenbrook has its own train station and multiple parks. Residents also enjoy living just a few miles north of waterfront parks and beaches along the Long Island Sound, including West Beach, Cummings Park, and Cove Island. Complemented by tree-lined streets, Glenbrook features a wide range of architectural styles, such as Victorian and modern single-family houses, but there are apartments and condos available for rent as well. Between its great schools and a strong sense of community, Glenbrook is a family-friendly neighborhood anyone can enjoy.
Learn more about living in Glenbrook| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 14.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 18.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
-
3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$5,687+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,587+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,668+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,565+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
-
3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
1 / 43Plus Fees3 Beds$8,337+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.