Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
2148 Sunstone Dr
Carrollton, TX 75006
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,208 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 10
Highlights
- Walk-In Closets
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Must-see well maintained house in desirable Carrollton neighborhood with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1 story brick home with a 2-car attached garage in the heart of Carrollton. Master bath includes dual sinks, skylight and dual walk in closets. Features split bedrooms, wood burning brick fireplace, vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans. All electric. Utility room with connections for full size washer and dryer.
2148 Sunstone Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75006 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$70
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,900
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Elvia Nuno | Competitive Edge Realty LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Carrollton sits at the crossroads of Dallas, Denton, and Collin counties, giving it a geographic advantage that few cities in North Texas can match. Spanning 38 square miles within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, it carries the practical ease of a well-connected suburb without feeling removed from the energy of the region. Three DART Green Line stations link residents to downtown Dallas, while direct access to I-35E, the Dallas North Tollway, and President George Bush Turnpike keeps car commutes manageable in most directions.
The city holds a distinct sense of place across several established corridors. Historic Downtown Carrollton Square anchors the older core with local shops and a weekly farmers market, while the Old Denton Road stretch has developed into a recognized destination for Korean cuisine and specialty grocers. Josey Ranch, the Trinity Mills corridor, and North Carrollton each offer their own character, from lakeside greenways to trail-connected apartment communities.
Learn more about living in Carrollton- Air Conditioning
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Carrollton include Downtown Carrollton Station, located 3.1 miles from 2148 Sunstone Dr. 2148 Sunstone Dr is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 16.3 miles or 22 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 16.3 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 12.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 16.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 22 min | 16.3 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 27 min | 16.3 mi |
Time and distance from 2148 Sunstone Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.4 mi |
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.9 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 32 min | 21.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 58 min | 43.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.