Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
2124 Artherfield Dr
Carrollton, TX 75006
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,208 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 15
About This Home
Recently remodeled home that backs to a city park, greenbelt and trail offers great commuter access and is convenient to shopping and excellent schools. Home features fresh designer colors, recent primary bedroom carpet, luxury vinyl plank and tile floors, granite countertops, updated light fixtures and baths. The HVAC unit and duct work was replaced in May 2023. The backyard is fenced and has an extended patio area. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included. Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis. The owner holds an active TX real estate broker's license.
2124 Artherfield Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75006 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$60
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,200
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Robert Brown | Ebby Halliday Realtors
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Carrollton sits at the crossroads of Dallas, Denton, and Collin counties, giving it a geographic advantage that few cities in North Texas can match. Spanning 38 square miles within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, it carries the practical ease of a well-connected suburb without feeling removed from the energy of the region. Three DART Green Line stations link residents to downtown Dallas, while direct access to I-35E, the Dallas North Tollway, and President George Bush Turnpike keeps car commutes manageable in most directions.
The city holds a distinct sense of place across several established corridors. Historic Downtown Carrollton Square anchors the older core with local shops and a weekly farmers market, while the Old Denton Road stretch has developed into a recognized destination for Korean cuisine and specialty grocers. Josey Ranch, the Trinity Mills corridor, and North Carrollton each offer their own character, from lakeside greenways to trail-connected apartment communities.
Learn more about living in Carrollton- High Speed Internet Access
- Playground
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Carrollton include Downtown Carrollton Station, located 3.0 miles from 2124 Artherfield Dr. 2124 Artherfield Dr is near Dallas Love Field, located 16.2 miles or 26 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 16.2 miles or 22 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 12.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 15.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 26 min | 16.2 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 22 min | 16.2 mi |
Time and distance from 2124 Artherfield Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.4 mi |
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.6 mi |
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.8 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 32 min | 21.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 57 min | 43.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.