Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Elevator Rooftop Deck
212 Main St E Unit #1
New Prague, MN 56071
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 576 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Property Id: 1565906 This freshly renovated 2nd floor, 1 bed, 1 bath unit boasts all new finishes such as luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, new millwork and doors, new bathroom tile/shower/toilet/vanity and in unit laundry. This unit has a private entry and off street parking. Enjoy the best of downtown New Prague with the amazing walkability this location has to offer to many nearby shops, restaurants and parks!
212 Main St E is an apartment community located in Le Sueur County and the 56071 ZIP Code.
- Freezer
Situated about 45 miles southwest of the Twin Cities, New Prague is a progressive small town convenient to both rural and metropolitan areas. New Prague fosters a strong sense of community with annual events like the Dožínky Festival, Czech Out New Prague, and the Run New Prague Half Marathon.
New Prague’s historic Main Street features a bevy of quaint shops, offices, and restaurants in well-preserved buildings, where the community often gathers. Outdoor activities are plentiful in New Prague, with numerous parks, fields, and courts in town. Close proximity to I-35 and U.S. 169 makes getting around from New Prague simple.
Learn more about living in New Prague- Washer/Dryer
- Cable Ready
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Freezer
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 39 min | 24.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 26.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 31.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 33.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
12312 Parkwood Dr
Burnsville, MN 55337
$1,210 - $2,015 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 22.7 mi
-
Connelly On Eleven
2003 E 121st St
Burnsville, MN 55337
$1,194 - $1,578 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 23.2 mi
-
Palomino East
12555 Pennock Ave
Apple Valley, MN 55124
$1,785 - $1,795 Plus Fees
2 Br 23.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$2,595Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,473+2 Beds$2,148+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,413+2 Beds$1,976+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Patio Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,195+2 Beds$1,430+3 Beds$2,136Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,162+2 Beds$1,397+3 Beds$2,103+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Carpet Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,259+2 Beds$1,359+3 Beds$1,959+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $64.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,195+2 Beds$1,295+3 Beds$1,895+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
1 Bed$1,358+2 Beds$1,653+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,320+2 Beds$1,615+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,240+2 Beds$1,725+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,5952 Beds$1,840+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$1,812+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $17 - $47.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795
Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Grill Elevator Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,293+2 Beds$1,425+3 Beds$2,481+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,287+2 Beds$1,419+3 Beds$2,475+
Pets Allowed Pool Business Center Playground Tennis Court
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.