Apartments for Rent in New Prague MN
33 Rentals Available
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$2,150+
-
2 Beds$1,429+3 Beds$1,694Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,425+3 Beds$1,690
-
-
-
More Rentals Near New Prague, MN
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$1,550+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Package Service
-
-
-
Studio$1,397+1 Bed$1,465+2 Beds+$1,839+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $146. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,251+1 Bed$1,319+2 Beds+$1,693+1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,629+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$1,742Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,925+3 Beds$3,275+4 Beds$4,150+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,725+3 Beds$3,075+4 Beds$3,935+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$1,525+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$1,749+3 Beds$2,194Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $99.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,650+3 Beds$2,095
-
4 Beds$3,170Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $49.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,120House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,896Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $56.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,839House for Rent
-
4 Beds$3,226Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $56.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,169Townhome for Rent
-
-
-
-
New Prague, MN Apartments for Rent
Situated about 45 miles southwest of the Twin Cities, New Prague is a progressive small town convenient to both rural and metropolitan areas. New Prague fosters a strong sense of community with annual events like the Dožínky Festival, Czech Out New Prague, and the Run New Prague Half Marathon.
New Prague’s historic Main Street features a bevy of quaint shops, offices, and restaurants in well-preserved buildings, where the community often gathers. Outdoor activities are plentiful in New Prague, with numerous parks, fields, and courts in town. Close proximity to I-35 and U.S. 169 makes getting around from New Prague simple.
New Prague, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in New Prague, MN is $1,554 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,642, which means housing in New Prague, MN is slightly less expensive than much of the country.
-
You can find flexible rentals in New Prague, MN by exploring short-term rentals for temporary stays or browsing furnished apartments for move-in ready options that save time and hassle.