Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
206 Linda St
Aubrey, TX 76227
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,600 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Fenced
- Gas Log Fireplace
About This Home
Great Location in Aubrey , close to downtown , 3 bedroom two bath with nice backyard ready for move in
206 Linda St is a house located in Denton County and the 76227 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Aubrey Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$45
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,850
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Steven Scribner | Scribner Real Estate, INC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Tucked into Denton County just north of the city of Denton, Aubrey, Texas has quietly grown from a peanut-farming community into one of North Texas's most talked-about small cities. The pace here is unhurried, with Main Street still anchoring a quaint collection of shops that give the city its small-town character, even as new residential developments reshape the surrounding landscape. Frisco, McKinney, and Plano are within easy reach, and the broader Dallas-Fort Worth metro is accessible via U.S. 377, making Aubrey a practical home base for those who work across the region.
The housing mix reflects the city's rapid growth, offering everything from single-family homes and townhomes to newer apartment communities with contemporary finishes and open floor plans. Renters have a solid selection to consider across multiple price points.
Learn more about living in Aubrey- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 16.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 23.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 26.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,554+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,378+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 28
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.