Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Range Hardwood Floors
196 E High St
East Hampton, CT 06424
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
560 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Right on route 66 in East Hampton directly across the street from Dollar General Spacious one-bedroom apartment available in desirable East Hampton. This bright second-floor unit features brand new flooring and carpet throughout. Convenient washer and dryer hookups included. Located in a great area close to town amenities, shopping, and local attractions. Clean, comfortable, and move-in ready. MLS# 24177286
196 E High St is an apartment community located in Middlesex County and the 06424 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Wesley Jenks | Jenks Realty
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
East Hampton and Portland are neighboring towns nestled along the Connecticut River less than 20 miles south of Hartford. Most of East Hampton consists of wooded land with hidden neighborhoods. The amenities and more populated parts of East Hampton featuring spacious single-family homes for rent are situated around Lake Pocotopaug. More amenities and rental options can be found close to the river in the heart of Portland. Portland’s Main Street is the spot for quality restaurants, breweries, and cafes. Eventually Main Street becomes the Arrigoni Bridge, connecting residents to Downtown Middletown.
Learn more about living in East Hampton/Portland| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 17.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 20.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Southwind Apartments
181 Southwind Dr
Wallingford, CT 06492
$1,775 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 18.9 mi
-
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
271-287 Main St
Farmington, CT 06032
$1,875 - $2,295 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.7 mi
-
Woodland Green in Bloomfield
199 Privilege Rd
Bloomfield, CT 06002
$3,700 - $3,975 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,626+2 Beds$1,653+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,796+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,769+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,7502 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7252 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,060+2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,580+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 61 Bed$3,125+2 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,095Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,000+2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.