1929 Shenandoah Ln
Flower Mound, TX 75028
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,750 sq ft
About This Home
Welcome to this home in the heart of Flower Mound, located in a highly sought-after area known for its excellent schools, convenience, and family-friendly atmosphere. Step into the inviting family room featuring soaring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, making the home feel open and welcoming. All bedrooms are generously sized and conveniently located on the second floor, providing privacy and comfort for the entire family. Enjoy your own private patio with a grassy backyard. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and just minutes from the airport and Grapevine Lake and Mall. Don’t miss this leasing opportunity!
1929 Shenandoah Ln is a house located in Denton County and the 75028 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$48
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,600
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Luis Alba | Escue Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
The areas of Lewisville and Flower Mound provide residents with suburban comfort while supplying a number of urban amenities. Especially popular among families, these neighborhoods cater to a relaxed way of life, with plenty to do and see throughout the year.
The division of the areas into smaller neighborhoods makes for one of the most notable features of the cities of Lewisville and Flower Mound. This makes it easy for locals to get to know their neighbors and enjoy a sense of community. Located about 30 minutes to the north of Dallas via Interstate 35 and about 45 minutes northeast of Fort Worth via Highway 121, Lewisville and Flower Mound allow easy access to the two major cities in the area.
Learn more about living in Lewisville/Flower Mound- Air Conditioning
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 17.0 mi |
Transportation options available in Flower Mound include Dfw Airport North Station, located 8.0 miles from 1929 Shenandoah Ln. 1929 Shenandoah Ln is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 9.8 miles or 16 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 23.2 miles or 35 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.2 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.6 mi |
| Drive: | 24 min | 13.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.8 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 35 min | 23.2 mi |
Time and distance from 1929 Shenandoah Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.9 mi |
|
Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.0 mi |
|
Grapevine Vintage Railroad
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 40 min | 26.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 53 min | 37.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
-
3 Beds$2,571+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,395+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.