Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
16 Benham Rd
Groton, CT 06340
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,600 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlight
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Brand new rental unit offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a convenient Groton location. Features include a beautifully tiled bathroom, stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer & dryer, and off-street parking. Bright, clean, and thoughtfully designed with easy access to Electric Boat, Pfizer, shopping, restaurants, I-95, and local shoreline amenities. A well-appointed space ideal for tenants seeking quality, convenience, and low-maintenance living MLS# 24176545
16 Benham Rd is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06340 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Aschly Daggett | William Raveis Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Groton, Connecticut sits on the eastern bank of the Thames River, across the water from New London, with the Long Island Sound stretching out to the south. The town has a strong identity rooted in naval history and defense industry, anchored by the Naval Submarine Base New London and General Dynamics Electric Boat, one of the country's leading submarine contractors. Pfizer also maintains a significant presence here, giving the local economy a broad, sturdy base.
Neighborhoods range from waterfront pockets near the Sound to quieter inland areas spread across Groton's roughly 46 square miles. The Avery Point campus of the University of Connecticut brings an academic energy to the southeastern corner of town, sitting right along the coast. Mystic, one of Connecticut's most recognized shoreside destinations, borders Groton to the east and adds to the area's appeal.
Learn more about living in Groton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 51 min | 31.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 54 min | 35.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,209+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
2 Beds$1,829+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,804+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,525Specials
-
2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,365+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.