4-5 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,700 sq ft
1386 Arden View Dr
Arden Hills, MN 55112
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,803 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
This end unit townhome is a must see! It has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 2-car garage. It is located in the award-winning Mounds View School District! You will enjoy the vaulted ceiling in the living room with fireplace, well-appointed kitchen, and large dinette, remodeled, spa-like upper-level bath, large family room, generous bedrooms and private balcony. The kitchen has a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and access to the balcony. The home also has an in-unit washer and dryer. Tenants are responsible for gas, electricity, and water. The community features green space with a playground, tennis courts and fire pit. Total Real Estate Success.
1386 Arden View Dr is a townhome located in Ramsey County and the 55112 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Mounds View Public School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,600
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
- Contact
Situated just north of the bustling Twin Cities, Arden Hills is a restful suburb engulfed in lush foliage. Arden Hills residents enjoy quick commutes and travels to vibrant downtown centers as well as a tranquil environment to come home to.
Arden Hills boasts a bevy of recreational opportunities, with numerous lakes, parks, and trails in town. Lake Johanna, Tony Schmidt Regional Park, and New Brighton Park are all located in Arden Hills while Long Lake Regional Park, Silverwood Park, and Hansen Park are all within close proximity to Arden Hills.
Retail delights abound at nearby Northtown Mall, Rosedale Center, and Har Mar Mall. Attractions such as the Minnesota State Fair, Como Park Zoo and Conservatory, and Northeast Minneapolis Arts District are situated within a few short minutes of Arden Hills as well. Commuting and traveling from Arden Hills is a breeze with access to I-35W, I-694, and Minneapolis Saint Paul International Airport.
Learn more about living in Arden Hills- Washer/Dryer
- Storage Space
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Arden Hills include Westgate Station, located 10.0 miles from 1386 Arden View Dr. 1386 Arden View Dr is near Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain, located 16.3 miles or 30 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 14.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 16.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain
|
Drive: | 30 min | 16.3 mi |
Time and distance from 1386 Arden View Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Creekview Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Silverwood Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Harriet Alexander Nature Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.5 mi |
|
Waite Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi |
|
Locke County Park
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 28 min | 17.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,998 - $2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
5 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,900 sq ft$3,750Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.617 21st Ave S
-
4 Beds$2,375Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4420 80th Avenue North
-
4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,800 sq ft$3,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1943 Regent Ave N
-
5 Beds$3,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3420 Chicago Ave
-
4 Beds$2,050Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.513 Winslow Ave
-
4 Beds$2,966+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,960+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
4 Beds$3,129Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,125
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$3,515+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $130. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,385+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.