13821 Edgewood Ave
Savage, MN 55378
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
1,892 sq ft
-
Available
Available Aug 7
About This Home
13821 Edgewood Ave is a townhome located in Scott County and the 55378 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Fireplace
Contact
- Listed by Real | Real Property Management - Viking
- Phone Number
- Contact
The Scott Far Western Suburbs encompasses many suburban areas that offer natural beauty, small town charm, and easy commutes to Minneapolis, Minnesota. This cluster travels along the Minnesota River with many lakes, proximity to major highways, and community green spaces. About 35 miles from downtown Minneapolis, the Scott Far Western Suburbs have the best of both worlds.
Visit the Murphy-Hanrehan Park Reserve to enjoy the peaceful wilderness with glacial ridges, hilly terrain, and a large, lush forest. The reserve offers challenging cross-country ski areas, a popular mountain bike trail, and plenty of opportunities for bird watching.
Cleary Lake Regional Park is one of the most popular year-round recreation spots in the south metro with a golf course, campground, picnic area, cross-country ski trails, swimming beach and more. Enjoy a night out at Little Six Casino or the Mystic Lake Casino Hotel.
Learn more about living in Scott Far Western Suburbs- Fireplace
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 19.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 20.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Savage include Mall Of America Station, located 12.9 miles from 13821 Edgewood Ave. 13821 Edgewood Ave is near Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain, located 16.1 miles or 25 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 13.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 13.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 13.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 20.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 23.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 41 min | 28.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 49 min | 34.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 52 min | 36.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain
|
Drive: | 25 min | 16.1 mi |
Time and distance from 13821 Edgewood Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Murphy-Hanrehan Park Reserve
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Buck Hill
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.6 mi |
|
Cleary Lake Regional Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Hyland Lake Park Reserve
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.8 mi |
|
Normandale Community College Japanese Garden
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 27 min | 18.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Lake Hazeltine Woods
3400 Autumn Woods Dr
Chaska, MN 55318
$3,320 - $3,510 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 11.9 mi
-
Auburn Townhomes
601 N Van Buren Trl
Hopkins, MN 55343
$2,213 - $2,435 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12.5 mi
-
Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes
815 9th Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
$3,129 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 17.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,710+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,695+1 Month Free
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Controlled Access Courtyard Smoke Free
-
3 Beds$1,921Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,899
Pool
-
-
3 Beds$3,074+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$1,855+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,845+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Disposal Lounge Courtyard
-
-
3 Beds$2,849Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$4,198+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,183+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center EV Charging
-
3 Beds$5,897Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,893+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse Maintenance on site
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.