13098 GINGER Ct
MANASSAS, VA 20112
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 3,467 SF |
About This Property
This is a basement apartment. This is a 2 bedroom, private entrance basement apartment in a secluded neighborhood. There is a cooking area and a laundry area. No pets and no smoking. It is near Ruby Tuesdays, Harris Teeters, IHOP, and Food Lion. It includes all utilities, cable TV and internet. Owner is a licensed real estate agent.
13098 Ginger Ct is an apartment community located in Prince William County and the 20112 ZIP Code.
Features
- Basement
Welcome to Manassas, a historic Virginia city 30 miles from Washington, D.C. This established community offers diverse housing options from downtown apartments to residential neighborhoods. Current rental trends show one-bedroom units averaging $1,873 monthly and two-bedroom homes at $2,168. The city features several parks and recreation areas, including Stonewall Park with its community pool and the Annaburg Historic Site, where restored grounds welcome visitors year-round. The walkable Old Town district comes alive during monthly First Friday festivals, featuring local artists and musicians.
The city's railroad heritage is preserved through landmarks like the Liberia House, which served as headquarters for both Union and Confederate forces during the Civil War. Today, Manassas continues to grow with the Manassas Regional Airport and major employers like Micron Technology, which is expanding its presence with a $3 billion investment.
Learn more about living in Manassas- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 12.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 20.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Arrive 2801
2801 Park Center Dr
Alexandria, VA 22302
$2,382 - $5,632 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 21.6 mi
-
The Citizen at Shirlington Village
3000 S Randolph St
Arlington, VA 22206
$2,842 - $3,499 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 22.5 mi
-
Dolley Madison Towers
2300 24th Rd S
Arlington, VA 22206
$2,015 - $3,870 Plus Fees
2-4 Br 23.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,628+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,264+3 Beds$3,543+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,242+3 Beds$3,521+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
2 Beds$2,501+3 Beds$3,621+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $239 - $244.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,262+3 Beds$3,382+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,773+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Gated
-
2 Beds$2,645+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,625+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,996+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,956+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Package Service EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
2 Beds$1,745+3 Beds$2,225+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,640+3 Beds$2,120+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,427+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,386+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,454+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108 - $113.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,346+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.