5 Beds, 3 Baths, 3,276 sq ft
13021 Pumpkin Way Dr
Mint Hill, NC 28227
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Bedrooms 5 Bedrooms 5 Br | 4.5 Baths 4.5 Baths 4.5 Ba | 4,177 SF |
About This Property
This beautiful 5-bedroom 4.5 bath home is located in the desirable community of Summerwood. Wood floors throughout the main level. Formal living & dining room,great room with gas fireplace,kitchen has ample counter and cabinet space,stainless steel appliances,double wall ovens,and gas cooktop. There is a guest suite on the main level and full bath. The primary suite is on the 2nd level along with 3 secondary bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. There is a bonus room on the second level that is perfect for a movie room or playroom. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the screened porch that overlooks the tree-lined backyard. Spacious 3 car garage. The community offers a clubhouse,pool,playground and walking trails. Conveniently located to I-485.
13021 Pumpkin Way Dr is a house located in Mecklenburg County and the 28227 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District attendance zone.
Mint Hill is a major suburb on the outskirts of Charlotte, located just 13 miles east of Downtown Charlotte and 20 miles east of the Charlotte Douglas International Airport. Home to Mint Hill Veterans Memorial Park and Pine Lake Country Club, residents have plenty of access to the great outdoors. Supermarkets, big-box stores, and a movie theater sit nearby at Sycamore Commons. Mint Hill offers good public schools and a family-friendly environment. Renters show interest in this city because of its affordable housing options in town and in the surrounding area. Commuters appreciate easy access to Charlotte, the airport, Interstate 485, and other larger cities nearby like Concord.
Learn more about living in Mint Hill| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 11.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 16.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Mint Hill include University City Blvd Station, located 14.6 miles from 13021 Pumpkin Way Dr. 13021 Pumpkin Way Dr is near Concord-Padgett Regional, located 17.8 miles or 27 minutes away, and Charlotte/Douglas International, located 23.0 miles or 43 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 16.2 mi |
| Drive: | 40 min | 28.3 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 56 min | 40.0 mi |
| Drive: | 55 min | 43.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 27 min | 17.8 mi |
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 43 min | 23.0 mi |
Time and distance from 13021 Pumpkin Way Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Mint Hill Veteran's Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Blair Mills Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.0 mi |
|
Fred Kirby Park
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.5 mi |
|
Reedy Creek Nature Center & Preserve
|
Drive: | 26 min | 11.9 mi |
|
Campbell Creek Greenway
|
Drive: | 20 min | 13.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
5 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,361 sq ft
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,245+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,145+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.