Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
Highlights
- Controlled Access
- Walking/Biking Trails
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1934
-
15 units/3 stories
About 129 Springfield Rd Somers, CT 06071
Experience Somers living at Demers Home Inc.. These apartments are located on Springfield Rd. in Somers. From amenities to availability, the leasing staff is excited to help you find your perfect new home. Schedule a time to see the available floorplan options. Contact us or drop by the leasing office to find out current pricing and make your move to Demers Home Inc..
129 Springfield Rd is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06071 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Somers School District attendance zone.
Community Amenities
- Controlled Access
- 24 Hour Access
- Range
Located in the Connecticut River Valley of Tolland County, Ellington presents a small-town environment that thrives on agriculture and industry. Ellington contains a number of neighborhoods including Crystal Lake, Ellington Center and Windermere. Residents enjoy the advantages of a suburban atmosphere with the town's convenient layout of commercial attractions. The community houses a blend of residential zones in a dominantly rural setting. Ellington lies approximately 20 miles northeast of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Ellington/Somers/Stafford/UnionBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Controlled Access
- 24 Hour Access
- Range
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Concord Hills Apartments
105-111 Sherbrooke Ave
Hartford, CT 06106
$1,275 - $1,450 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 21.7 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$3,125 - $6,095 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 21.8 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$2,375 - $4,500 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 22.6 mi
129 Springfield Rd does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
129 Springfield Rd does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
129 Springfield Rd is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 129 Springfield Rd does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,060+2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,580+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,796+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,769+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,316+2 Beds$2,966+3 Beds$3,403+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $350.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,966+2 Beds$2,616+3 Beds$3,053+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,823+2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds+$2,228+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
1 Bed$2,200+2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,125+2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,7502 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7252 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded