Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 2014
-
33 units/3 stories
About 128 Meridian St Groton, CT 06340
128 Meridian St in Groton is ready for your visit. This apartment community is located on Meridian St. in Groton. Come for a visit to see the available floorplan options. From pricing to features, the leasing staff is excited to help you find your perfect new place. Contact us or drop by to check the current floorplan availability and find your new home at 128 Meridian St.
128 Meridian St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06340 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Groton School District attendance zone.
Apartment Features
- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Groton, Connecticut sits on the eastern bank of the Thames River, across the water from New London, with the Long Island Sound stretching out to the south. The town has a strong identity rooted in naval history and defense industry, anchored by the Naval Submarine Base New London and General Dynamics Electric Boat, one of the country's leading submarine contractors. Pfizer also maintains a significant presence here, giving the local economy a broad, sturdy base.
Neighborhoods range from waterfront pockets near the Sound to quieter inland areas spread across Groton's roughly 46 square miles. The Avery Point campus of the University of Connecticut brings an academic energy to the southeastern corner of town, sitting right along the coast. Mystic, one of Connecticut's most recognized shoreside destinations, borders Groton to the east and adds to the area's appeal.
Learn more about living in Groton- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 30.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 53 min | 34.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
128 Meridian St does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at 128 Meridian St. Contact this property for details.
128 Meridian St does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
128 Meridian St is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 128 Meridian St does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,219+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
-
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,365+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded