Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans
12715 Taylor Nicolas Dr
Tampa, FL 33629
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,288 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome to Canopy Walk, where newly remodeled bungalow-style villa homes offer the space, privacy, and comfort of boutique living in Tampa, Florida - featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,288 sq. ft., and pricing from $2,500-$2,900/month. Imagine coming home to your own private, single-story villa - not a stacked apartment, not a shared hallway, but your own front door, your own porch, and your own peace. That's Canopy Walk. Tucked inside a quiet, private, gated community in North Tampa, these newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom homes were designed for people who've outgrown ordinary. Spacious. Quiet. Thoughtfully crafted. And they come with an attached one-car garage - because you've earned that too. Your Villa ~ 1,288 sq. ft. of open, airy living space. Spacious front porch + screened patio - your outdoor sanctuary. Attached private one-car garage - no more hunting for parking. In-unit washer/dryer, dishwasher, and full appliance suite. Ceiling fans, large closets, and window coverings. Truly luxury finishes throughout - beautifully updated, comfortably modern, and designed to feel like home. Your Community ~ Canopy Walk was created for quiet living, daily convenience, and room to breathe. Community features include: • Gated access - private community entry with modern convenience • 24-hour modern fitness center - fitness that fits your lifestyle • Yoga studio - your morning reset, just steps from home • Dog park - because your pup deserves room to enjoy life too • Open green spaces - walk, breathe, and unwind • Clubhouse - a welcoming space for the moments that need a little more room • Online resident portal - easy rent payments and resident services Two stunning floor plans: The Serene Haven and The Tranquil Villa. Both are 2 bed / 2 bath / 1,288 sq. ft. with leases from 12-14 months - and move-in ready now. Pet-friendly, up to 2 pets, 85 lbs. full-grown. Because home means the whole family. Canopy Walk sits in one of Tampa's most connected and convenient locations, just minutes from USF and the region's leading healthcare, education, research, and innovation employers - plus nearby shopping, dining, and daily conveniences. Your private porch, attached garage, and room to breathe are waiting - schedule your showing or apply today before it's too late! Tours are available Monday-Saturday, OR schedule your self-guided tour whenever most convenient for you and your schedule. At Canopy Walk, there's room to breathe. All floor plans include an additional monthly Bundled Flat Utility Fee. This fee covers water, electric, trash, and sewer. PLEASE NOTE: The application fee is non-refundable. All individuals 18 and older who will be living at the property must apply. Listing Real Estate Management conducts credit, eviction, background, employment, and rental history checks. We advise against applying if you have a credit score below 550, prior evictions, or poor rental history. All tenants are automatically enrolled in our Tenant Benefits Package ($49/month). By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
12715 Taylor Nicolas Dr is a townhome located in Hillsborough County and the 33629 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Hillsborough attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Patio
Contact
- Listed by The | The Listing Real Estate Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
The University of South Florida’s park-like campus makes up a large portion of the University neighborhood. Stores such as Journeys, Burlington, and Dillard’s reside in the University Mall on East Fowler Avenue, surrounded by a plethora of eateries including Perry’s BBQ, Panera Bread, Chili’s, and Portillo’s Hot Dogs.
MLK Plaza and Simmons Park provides students and residents ample green space for a picnic lunch on the lawn. Castor Beach is right on campus and has chaise lounge chairs for sunning. The neighborhood is located near Interstate 275 and close to amenities like Lettuce Lake Park hiking trails, the airport, and amusement parks. USF Botanical Gardens has over 3,000 plants and year-round events for students and visitors.
Learn more about living in University Square- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Tampa include Cadrecha Plaza Station (#4), located 9.0 miles from 12715 Taylor Nicolas Dr. 12715 Taylor Nicolas Dr is near Tampa International, located 16.7 miles or 28 minutes away, and St Pete-Clearwater International, located 26.0 miles or 45 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 47 min | 35.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Tampa International
|
Drive: | 28 min | 16.7 mi |
|
St Pete-Clearwater International
|
Drive: | 45 min | 26.0 mi |
Time and distance from 12715 Taylor Nicolas Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
University of South Florida Botanical Gardens
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.1 mi |
|
MOSI
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
Busch Gardens Tampa
|
Drive: | 9 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Takomah Trail Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Lettuce Lake Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 19.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 26.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 182 min | 102.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Tessa Springs
11810 Uptown Walker Pl
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
$2,205 - $2,554 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 5.8 mi
-
Crestview at Grove West Townhomes
27560 York Harbor Pl
Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
$2,129 - $2,189
3 Br 13.2 mi
-
Azola South Tampa
7701 Interbay Blvd
Tampa, FL 33616
$2,456 - $4,018 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 14.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,850+3 Beds$2,397+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $91.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,759+3 Beds$2,306+Specials
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,147+3 Beds$2,608+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $173.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,974+3 Beds$2,435+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,645+3 Beds$2,712+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,567+3 Beds$2,634+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,090+3 Beds$4,939+Total Monthly Price16 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $139. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,950+3 Beds$4,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
2 Beds$2,488+3 Beds$3,394+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $168.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,320+3 Beds$3,226+Discounts
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Package Service Elevator
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.