4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,218 sq ft
124 E Hafer Ave
San Antonio, TX 78214
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,233 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(210) 338-0093 - Adorable 4 bedroom home for rent! - Adorable, updated 4 bedroom home. Beautiful laminate flooring throughout the common areas with ceiling fans and double pane windows in every room. Located near IH-10 and Hwy 90. Ready for immediate move in! Come see, you will not be disappointed! (RLNE4256016) Pet policies - Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed.
124 E Hafer Ave is a house located in Bexar County and the 78214 ZIP Code. This area is served by the San Antonio Independent School District attendance zone.
Located directly south of I-10 a few minutes from Downtown San Antonio, Thelka follows the San Antonio River south to roughly Sayers Avenue. The center of the neighborhood is home to the large Concepcion Park, a 21-acre park that offers a swimming pool, ball courts, and a playground. It is also home to Mission Concepcion Sports Complex, which provides basketball and volleyball courts. Riverside Golf Course rounds out the neighborhood’s ample greenspace.
Thelka is an established neighborhood with mature trees shading the streets. It offers smaller bungalows and ranch-style homes along sidewalks. While most of the neighborhood is residential, South Flores Street provides a variety of businesses, shops, and restaurants like the popular Silver Star Café and Rudy’s Seafood. The north part of the neighborhood, closer to the highway, contains a wide variety of shops and restaurants.
Learn more about living in ThelkaBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
1 / 94 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
1 / 414 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
-
1 / 144 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
-
1 / 264 Beds$2,042+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93 - $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,949+2 Months Free
-
1 / 144 Beds$2,2875 Beds$2,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,125+5 Beds$2,293+
-
-
4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
4 Beds$2,781+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,661+1 Month Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.