1228 Madison Towns Ln
Charlotte, NC 28209
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,341 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Bar Fridge
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Home Security System
- Laundry Room
About This Home
This stunning 4-bedroom,3.5-bathroom townhome perfectly blends upscale living with the charm and convenience of a townhome lifestyle. Located just steps from Park Road Shopping Center and the vibrant Montford area,you’ll have easy access to an array of dining options,trendy bars,and entertainment venues,making it a local favorite. The spacious layout ensures plenty of room for both relaxation and entertaining,featuring high-end finishes,stainless steel appliances,and elegant fixtures throughout. The chef’s kitchen is a highlight,with granite countertops,ample cabinetry,and a large island ideal for meal prep and gatherings. Enjoy your mornings or evenings on the private,covered porch,ideal for outdoor relaxation. The two-car attached garage provides secure parking and additional storage space. Plus,with proximity to parks,the Charlotte Greenway,and major highways,commuting to Uptown Charlotte or exploring other parts of the city is a breeze. MLS ID CAR4383343
1228 Madison Towns Ln is a townhome located in Mecklenburg County and the 28209 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,800
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Misty Hurd | EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Canopy MLS
Located about five miles south of Uptown Charlotte, Madison Park provides residents with a family-friendly suburban atmosphere within minutes of countless amenities. Madison Park’s winding tree-lined streets and close sense of community contribute to its down-home atmosphere while shopping options abound at the nearby Park Road Shopping Center and the sprawling SouthPark Mall.
Recreational opportunities abound at local parks like Marion Diehl Park and Madison Central Park, as well as the proximate Park Road Park and numerous golf and country clubs. Convenience to the Lynx Blue Line along South Boulevard and I-77 makes getting around from Madison Park simple.
Learn more about living in Madison Park| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Charlotte include Woodlawn, located 1.7 miles from 1228 Madison Towns Ln. 1228 Madison Towns Ln is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 7.5 miles or 15 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 22.8 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 22.5 mi |
| Drive: | 46 min | 33.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.5 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 33 min | 22.8 mi |
Time and distance from 1228 Madison Towns Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Briar Creek Greenway
|
Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi |
|
Wing Haven Gardens & Bird Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Charlotte Nature Museum
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.2 mi |
|
Discovery Place
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Evergreen Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 17 min | 7.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
4 Beds$2,839+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $140 - $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,699+Specials
-
4 Beds$3,066+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $182. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,884+Specials
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,805Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,655
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$3,020Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,870
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.