2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,027 sq ft
11515 Valencia Dr
Seffner, FL 33584
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
900 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 19
About This Home
Spacious and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex located in a quiet single-family home neighborhood, offering comfort, convenience, and excellent value. Enjoy a bright and airy living room filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space to relax or entertain. Step out to the screened porch overlooking a fenced backyard — the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The two bedrooms are conveniently situated off the hallway and share a full bathroom. The functional galley kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space for all your storage needs. Additional storage space with washer and dryer hookups adds extra convenience. With off-street parking for two vehicles and a desirable neighborhood, this home offers a great combination of space and value. Opportunities like this don’t last long — apply today!
11515 Valencia Dr is a house located in Hillsborough County and the 33584 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Hillsborough attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Contact
Seffner sits just east of Tampa in Hillsborough County, close enough to feel the pulse of a major metro area while holding onto a quieter pace that sets it apart. The community is unincorporated, which gives it a laid-back, spread-out character you won't find inside the city limits. Interstate 4 and Interstate 75 intersect nearby, making commutes to downtown Tampa, Brandon, and even Lakeland straightforward. That central location draws plenty of people who work across the broader Tampa Bay region.
Housing here leans heavily toward single-family homes, but the rental landscape includes a solid mix of townhome-style apartment communities and more traditional garden-style options tucked along tree-lined streets. Larger apartment communities tend to offer spacious floor plans at a more accessible price point than what you'd find closer to Tampa's urban core. The surrounding area has seen steady growth, so newer builds sit alongside established neighborhoods with mature landscaping.
Learn more about living in Seffner| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Seffner include Centennial Park Station (#1), located 10.8 miles from 11515 Valencia Dr. 11515 Valencia Dr is near Tampa International, located 19.8 miles or 29 minutes away, and St Pete-Clearwater International, located 29.1 miles or 46 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 11.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 30 min | 23.9 mi |
|
Winter Haven
|
Drive: | 49 min | 38.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Tampa International
|
Drive: | 29 min | 19.8 mi |
|
St Pete-Clearwater International
|
Drive: | 46 min | 29.1 mi |
Time and distance from 11515 Valencia Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Eureka Springs Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
John B. Sargeant Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Trout Creek Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.8 mi |
|
Takomah Trail Park
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.5 mi |
|
Lettuce Lake Park
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 22.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 29.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 166 min | 90.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,985Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,995+3 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Playground Yard
-
-
3 Beds$1,980+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $138.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,842+1 Month Free
-
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.