5 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,800 sq ft
113 Bradford Walk
Farmington, CT 06032
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,781 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
Turn-key, freshly painted and bright luxury townhouse located at Bradford Walk, one of Farmington's most sought after communities. This home features high ceilings, crown moldings, expansive windows and an open floor plan. The living room has a gas fireplace with marble surround and sliders that open to a private deck. The kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances, including a new gas range oven (with built-in air fryer, dehydrator and smart control features). Access to the garage is off the foyer, along with a half bath. The second floor has two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a laundry room, and an open loft area. The master suite double vanities, jetted soaking tub and shower stall, as well as a large walk in closet. The finished basement offers an additional 600 SF of living space. Bradford Walk is carefree living at its best, located in a quiet setting, near shopping and restaurants. It is just minutes from UConn Health Center, West Hartford Center, Blue Back Square, and major highways. Monthly pet fee. Come check out this great community and all this home has to offer! Please submit the form on this page or contact Folly Brook G and G LLC at 860-682-0743 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.
113 Bradford Walk is a townhome located in Hartford County and the 06032 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Farmington School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Dishwasher
While Farmington is only about eight miles southwest of Downtown Hartford, it feels more like a wooded resort town. The Farmington River meanders through the heart of Farmington, lined with picturesque parks. Narrow roads wind along hills, through the forested countryside and past the roadside stands of local farmers. But Farmington has another side -- a thriving business side, with major companies like Cisco Systems, United Technologies Corporation, Beazley USA, and iTech Solutions located in the city.
Farmington is the oldest settlement west of the Connecticut River. English colonists arrived here in 1640, attracted by the rich soil along the river. The town and river were named in 1645. Main Street features several colonial estates dating back to the 17th century, and George Washington referred to the settlement as the "village of pretty houses.
Learn more about living in Farmington- Washer/Dryer
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,639+3 Beds$3,753+4 Beds$4,150+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,484+3 Beds$3,598+4 Beds$3,995+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Basement
-
2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$2,750+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,772+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds$2,228+4 Beds$4,727Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
3 Beds$3,720+4 Beds$4,070+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $170.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,550+4 Beds$3,900+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Disposal
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,900+3 Beds$2,700
-
2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,275Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.