Pets Allowed Fitness Center Grill Courtyard Laundry Facilities
1114 15th St Unit B
Greeley, CO 80631
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 850 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Cozy 2-Bedroom Apartment with Brand New AC & Utilities Included! Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Cranford subdivision! This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom walk-out lower unit apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Prime Location: Minutes away from grocery stores, shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, gyms, daycare, and the University of Northern Colorado. Easy access to major highways makes commuting a breeze. Ideal for biking enthusiasts with numerous bike routes and just a 10-minute walk to Glenmere Park. Interior Features: Cozy living area with brand new air conditioning, vinyl flooring, and abundant natural light. Spacious kitchen, perfect for cooking your favorite meals. Two generously sized bedrooms with newly installed vinyl floors and ample closet space. Bathroom with a shower and tub combo, plus extra storage for toiletries. Additional Perks: Shared laundry room (included in utilities) for both upper and lower units. Utilities included in the rent. Shared backyard, perfect for barbecuing or just relaxing. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a cozy and convenient lower unit apartment with a brand new AC unit to keep you cool all summer long! Contact us today to schedule a viewing! We accept pet(s) and are smoke-free. Rent: $1,500/month + deposit ($1,500)+($300) pet deposit must be paid before moving in. Apartment will be available September 1st, 2024 Please read the requirements below and contact us if you can check all the boxes 1. Applicants must have a current photo identification 2. Applicant's monthly household income must meet or exceed two times the rent. 3. All income must be from a verifiable source. Unverifiable income will not be considered. 4. Applicants must receive positive references from all previous landlords for the previous 5 years. 5. Applicants may not have any evictions or unpaid judgments from previous landlords. 6. Applicants must demonstrate a sound financial life. 7. Credit score must be a minimum of 601. 8. A background check will be conducted on all applicants over 18. Applicant's background must exhibit a pattern of responsibility. 9. Applicants must not smoke
1114 15th St is an apartment community located in Weld County and the 80631 ZIP Code.
- Lawn
Located in northern Colorado, Greeley combines small-town hospitality with metropolitan conveniences. Home to the University of Northern Colorado and Aims Community College, this city of 108,795 residents features a historic downtown district and easy access to outdoor recreation along the Cache la Poudre River's walking trails. The city encompasses several established areas, including the Downtown district, University District, and West Greeley.
Originally established in 1869 as the Union Colony, Greeley maintains strong ties to its agricultural roots while embracing contemporary culture. The Union Colony Civic Center serves as northern Colorado's premier performing arts venue, hosting year-round entertainment. Each summer, the Greeley Stampede attracts nearly 250,000 visitors for its two-week celebration before Independence Day. Housing options span the city's 50 square miles, from apartments near campus to residential communities throughout the area.
Learn more about living in Greeley- Washer/Dryer
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 48 min | 30.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 31.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 32.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Lincoln Place
325 E 5th St
Loveland, CO 80537
$1,885 - $2,510 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 19.8 mi
-
Settlers Creek
4408 John F Kennedy Pky
Fort Collins, CO 80525
$1,831 - $2,295 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 21.1 mi
-
Aspenleaf Apartments
3501 S Stover St
Fort Collins, CO 80525
$1,310 - $1,799 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 21.3 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,100+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50 - $350. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,050+1 Month Free
-
1 / 242 Beds$1,699+3 Beds$2,024+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,565+3 Beds$1,890+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Gated Playground
-
2 Beds$1,175+3 Beds$1,355+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,831+3 Beds$2,417+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,785+3 Beds$2,371+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
2 Beds$1,676+3 Beds$2,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,615+3 Beds$2,077+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$1,980+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,575+3 Beds$1,950+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center
-
2 Beds$2,800+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Fireplace
-
-
2 Beds$2,011+3 Beds$2,342+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $66. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,944+3 Beds$2,275+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
2 Beds$2,076+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,060+
Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.