105 Hanover Trail
Lewisville, TX 75067
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
2,201 sq ft
About This Home
This spacious 2,201 square foot one story home features 3 bedrooms, a study, and 2 full bathrooms in the desirable Lewisville. Close to Vista Ridge Mall, Grapevine Mills Mall, Walmart Supercenter, Zion Market, DFW Airport, and major highways including 121, G-Bush, and 35E, this home offers unmatched convenience, accessibility and opportunity to attend exemplary Coppell ISD schools through Coppell ISD Limited Open Enrollment. The well-appointed kitchen comes equipped with stainless appliances including dishwasher, oven, and powerful range hood for convenient meal preparation and entertaining. The dedicated laundry area includes both washer and dryer for added convenience. A two-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage space. LEASE LENGTH: 12-month minimum (longer lease terms may be negotiable) INITIAL No smoking and Tenant responsible for utilities and renter's insurance. Application required for all occupants 18+.
105 Hanover Trail is a house located in Denton County and the 75067 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$100
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,800
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Fiona Fung Y Lau | Great Wall Realty LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
The areas of Lewisville and Flower Mound provide residents with suburban comfort while supplying a number of urban amenities. Especially popular among families, these neighborhoods cater to a relaxed way of life, with plenty to do and see throughout the year.
The division of the areas into smaller neighborhoods makes for one of the most notable features of the cities of Lewisville and Flower Mound. This makes it easy for locals to get to know their neighbors and enjoy a sense of community. Located about 30 minutes to the north of Dallas via Interstate 35 and about 45 minutes northeast of Fort Worth via Highway 121, Lewisville and Flower Mound allow easy access to the two major cities in the area.
Learn more about living in Lewisville/Flower Mound- Air Conditioning
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Lewisville include North Carrollton/Frankford Station, located 4.3 miles from 105 Hanover Trail. 105 Hanover Trail is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 8.7 miles or 12 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 18.9 miles or 28 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.7 mi |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.5 mi |
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.2 mi |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 15.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 12 min | 8.7 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 28 min | 18.9 mi |
Time and distance from 105 Hanover Trail.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 33 min | 24.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 36.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,933+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $67.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$3,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,907Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
-
3 Beds$2,571+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,395+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.