$1,850 / Month

104 Finley Forest Dr

,

Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Share Listing
Favorites
919-897-7297
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    2.5

  • Square Feet

    1,450 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

104 Finley Forest Dr
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

Available Now

Welcome to 104 Finley Forest Drive in Finley Forest. Located near I-40, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. ? 3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms / 1,450 Sq. Ft. ? Kitchen features a Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, and Dishwasher. ? Washer/Dryer included for your convenience. ? Interior features LVP (Luxury Vinyl Plank) and Carpet flooring. ? Assigned parking available. ? Community amenities include a Community Pool, Community Clubhouse, and Tennis Courts. Relax and unwind in your own private outdoor patio. Some pets considered with a $300 per pet move in fee and $30 monthly fee per pet. No Smoking/Vaping At MasterKey Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, pest control, air filter changes, credit building, and more at a rate of $60.95/month, added to each property as a required program. More details provided upon application. All-in Monthly Cost: $1,910.95 (includes Rent $1,850.00 + Resident Benefits Package $60.95); pet fees, if applicable, are extra. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

104 Finley Forest Dr is a townhome located in Durham County and the 27517 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Durham Public School District attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Townhome Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Carpet
  • Patio

Contact

  • Listed by MasterKey Property Management | MasterKey Property Management
  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Neighborhood

Downing Creek represents one of the most exclusive residential areas in the Durham/Raleigh area. The neighborhood sits at the eastern edge of Durham between Interstate 40 and U.S. Highway 501. Little Creek runs right down the center of this section of town, and residents enjoy access to large nature preserves and golf courses. Spacious and long-established subdivisions occupy most of the landscape. Large homes sit well off the road, offering drivers just a quick peek of some of the gorgeous, modern brick houses that have been mixed in with traditional, Southern-style homes.