Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging Yard
10302 Lion Chase
San Antonio, TX 78251
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,863 sq ft
About This Home
x4068 - Spectacular Home Convenient to Lackland AFB - This incredible home is 3 bed/2 bath, two garage on a very large corner lot with mature trees in the Spring Vistas neighborhood. This gem us less than 20 mins to Lackland AFB. One step-in and you will be greeted by arched doorways, with perfect, room for an office, look-up and get a glimpse of the upstairs bonus space. The bonus space is large enough to do just about anything you want. You will find all three bedrooms upstairs and two full baths. The secondary bedrooms are a very nice size and opposite the primary suite. The ensuite features an incredible soaker tub; the perfect spot to enjoy and relax after a long day. The detail of the large arched window, double vanity with lots of drawers, stand-along shower and generously sized walk-in closet. Down stairs is the heart of the home, A big open concept living room with no carpet. Under the stairs you'll find a cute little cubby for storage or a "secret" hiding spot for the kids. The kitchen comes with, a refrigerator with ice dispenser, microwave, double oven, and a dishwasher. There is a very nice size laundry room that leads out to the two-car garage. The backyard is a fabulous place to have family and friend gatherings. This is a must see home and it definitely will not be available for long. Reach out today to schedule your tour. (RLNE8420660) Other Amenities: Other (stove/range / microwave / refrigerator / dishwasher). Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed.
Unique Features
- Amenities - stove/range / microwave / refrigerator / dishwasher
10302 Lion Chase is a house located in Bexar County and the 78251 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Listed by Marshall
The Far West Side is a broad area that encompasses a large portion of land that’s far less developed than the urban network within San Antonio’s perimeter roads. Renters in search of space and affordability in this Texas city will find endless options in the Far West Side. You’ll also be close to the amazing natural beauty that surrounds San Antonio. Government Canyon State Natural Area and the San Antonio Aquarium call the area home, providing an even mix of outdoor recreation and tourist hotspots.
Medina Lake is just to the west of this vast suburb, and the always-popular Six Flags Fiesta Texas sits just to the north. Renting an apartment in San Antonio’s Far West Side will show you a different side of the Alamo City, and the conveniences of Downtown San Antonio are just a few minutes away.
Learn more about living in Far West Side- Amenities - stove/range / microwave / refrigerator / dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Vickery Grove Rental Homes
11518 Dakota Sky
San Antonio, TX 78249
$2,273 - $2,873 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 7.7 mi
-
Cottages at Leon Creek
12839 Berthoud Ln
San Antonio, TX 78249
$2,329 - $3,036
3-4 Br 9.4 mi
-
Los Cielos at Brooks Luxury Rentals
7722 Calle Coyote
Brooks City Base, TX 78235
$1,949 - $2,855 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 16.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,285+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $190. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
-
-
1 / 93 Beds$1,800+4 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,685+4 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$1,829+4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
3 Beds$2,035+4 Beds$2,335+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $140.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,895+4 Beds$2,195+
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.