100 NW 6th St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
Beautiful, spacious, bright & modern open plan townhouse in Hallandale. New construction. You will love this home.Porcelain floors throughout,granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms,modern bathrooms w/shower or tub.Master bedroom with ensuite bathroom.Impact doors and windows throughout, with frosted glass at front entrance.Two assigned parking spaces right in front of your door.Washer and Dryer inside the unit.Stainless steel appliances with a brand new range.The kitchen has a very nice size island with granite on top and extra drawers and cabinets.Bedrooms on second story.Few blocks from Hallandale Beach Blvd where you have all kind of services, stores,restaurants and 5min drive to the Beach!.Between US1 and I-95, both main roads/highway making this place a very convenient location.
100 Nw 6th St is a townhome located in Broward County and the 33009 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Broward attendance zone.
Hallandale Beach sits in a five-square-mile stretch of southern Broward County, tucked between Fort Lauderdale and Miami, where the Atlantic Ocean meets the Intracoastal Waterway. The city carries a distinct coastal identity shaped by its canal-laced streets, waterfront access, and the presence of Gulfstream Park, a horse racing and entertainment venue that draws visitors from across the region year-round. Its location puts residents within striking distance of two major airports and the economic corridors of both Miami-Dade and Broward counties, making it a practical base for those who work in either metro area.
The neighborhoods around Golden Isles and Three Islands offer a range of settings, from quiet residential streets to waterfront living with direct water access. Daily life here leans outdoor and active, with beaches, parks, and canal paths all within close reach.
Learn more about living in Hallandale Beach| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$3,093+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,038+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$2,762+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $73. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,688+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,466+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $165. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,293+
Pets Allowed Pool
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,900+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
3 Beds$3,069+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,040+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.