-
Monthly Rent
Call for Rent
-
Bedrooms
1 - 3 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 - 2 ba
-
Square Feet
615 - 1,147 sq ft
Highlights
- New Construction
- Pickleball Court
- Sauna
- Yard
- High Ceilings
- Walk-In Closets
- Putting Greens
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Island Kitchen
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit E106price Call for Rentsquare feet 615availibility Now
-
Unit E107price Call for Rentsquare feet 615availibility Now
-
Unit E207price Call for Rentsquare feet 615availibility Now
-
Unit B105price Call for Rentsquare feet 658availibility Now
-
Unit D101price Call for Rentsquare feet 658availibility Aug 3
-
Unit D103price Call for Rentsquare feet 658availibility Aug 13
-
Unit F201price Call for Rentsquare feet 895availibility Now
-
Unit D207price Call for Rentsquare feet 895availibility Aug 13
-
Unit D307price Call for Rentsquare feet 895availibility Aug 13
-
Unit E203price Call for Rentsquare feet 999availibility Now
-
Unit N102price Call for Rentsquare feet 999availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit N202price Call for Rentsquare feet 999availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit B202price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,021availibility Now
-
Unit B206price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,021availibility Now
-
Unit B304price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,021availibility Now
-
Unit N108price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,147availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit N208price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,147availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit N308price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,147availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit E106price Call for Rentsquare feet 615availibility Now
-
Unit E107price Call for Rentsquare feet 615availibility Now
-
Unit E207price Call for Rentsquare feet 615availibility Now
-
Unit B105price Call for Rentsquare feet 658availibility Now
-
Unit D101price Call for Rentsquare feet 658availibility Aug 3
-
Unit D103price Call for Rentsquare feet 658availibility Aug 13
-
Unit F201price Call for Rentsquare feet 895availibility Now
-
Unit D207price Call for Rentsquare feet 895availibility Aug 13
-
Unit D307price Call for Rentsquare feet 895availibility Aug 13
-
Unit E203price Call for Rentsquare feet 999availibility Now
-
Unit N102price Call for Rentsquare feet 999availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit N202price Call for Rentsquare feet 999availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit B202price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,021availibility Now
-
Unit B206price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,021availibility Now
-
Unit B304price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,021availibility Now
-
Unit N108price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,147availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit N208price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,147availibility Mar 21, 2027
-
Unit N308price Call for Rentsquare feet 1,147availibility Mar 21, 2027
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Utilities & Essentials
-
Valet TrashFee for valet trash service (doorstep pickup) Charged per unit.$30 / mo
-
InternetMonthly internet service fee. Charged per unit.$65 / mo
-
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Holding DepositPayment to hold unit, applied to security deposit. Charged per unit.$300
-
Credit Check FeeFee for processing screening (per applicant) Charged per unit.$60
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Non-refundable Administrative FeeOne-time processing fee for administrative costs. Charged per unit.$300
-
-
Due at Application
-
Other
-
Carport ParkingMonthly carport parking fee. Contact office for details. Charged per vehicle.$50 / mo
-
-
Additional Parking Options
-
Other
-
-
Storage Unit
-
Storage Space RentalMonthly storage fee. Contact office for details. Charged per rentable item.$50 / mo
-
-
Late FeeLate payment fee. Charged per unit.$75 / occurrence
-
Early Termination FeeFee to terminate lease early. Charged per unit.200% of base rent / occurrence
-
NSF FeeReturned or declined payment fee. Charged per unit.$75 / occurrence
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Lease Options
-
12 - 14 Month Leases
Property Information
-
Built in 2026
-
324 units/2 stories
Select a unit to view pricing & availability
About The Elowen
Settled within the nature-rich city of Lacey, Washington, the new garden-style apartments at The Elowen offer a cozy, homey vibe while keeping residents close to the action. Surrounded by towering trees and lush greenery, this charming community feels like a personal hideaway but is just minutes from all the conveniences of city life. Our new and exciting community of one, two, and three-bedroom apartments are designed for quiet comfort, natural light, and lasting connection. Inspired by the trees in the Pacific Northwest, a timeless symbol of rootedness and belonging, it's a community that tells a story of daily life at our property, with open green spaces that invite relaxation, slow mornings with soft sunlight filtering through the trees within our community, and a lifestyle in tune with the rhythms of the Pacific Northwest.
The Elowen is an apartment community located in Thurston County and the 98516 ZIP Code. This area is served by the North Thurston Public Schools attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Air Conditioner
- BILT Rewards
- Carport
- Carports
- Coffee Bar
- EV Chargers
- Faux Wood Blinds
- Fire Seating Area
- Full Size Washer & Dryer
- Garbage Disposal
- Golf Simulator
- Hardwood Style Flooring
- High Speed Internet
- Indoor Golf Vr Simulator
- In-unit Washer/dryer For All Units
- Kitchen Islands*
- LED Lighting
- Light Filled Interiors
- Outdoor Gas BBQ and Fire Pit
- Pantry*
- Pickleball Court
- Private Balcony or Patio
- Private Entrance To Walking Trails
- Private Yard*
- Putting green
- Resident Events
- Storage Closets
- Storage Lockers
- Theater Room
- Two Designer Finish Options
- Walk-In Closets*
Community Amenities
Fitness Center
Playground
Clubhouse
Grill
- EV Charging
- Clubhouse
- Fitness Center
- Sauna
- Playground
- Putting Greens
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Pickleball Court
- Grill
- Dog Park
Apartment Features
Washer/Dryer
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
High Speed Internet Access
- High Speed Internet Access
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Pantry
- Island Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Quartz Countertops
- High Ceilings
- Walk-In Closets
- Balcony
- Patio
- Yard
The neighborhood of East Olympia sits seven miles east of Olympia's city center and 24 miles south of Tacoma within Thurston County. Famous for its alternative vibe and breathtaking scenery, Olympia has become the cultural center of the South Puget Sound. The arts flourish here thanks to the presence of universities such as the Evergreen State College, South Puget Sound Community College and Saint Martin's University. Residents enjoy exploring the nearby Nisqually Wildlife Refuge or spending the day walking along the boardwalk and enjoying the water and mountain views at East Bay Waterfront Park. Amenities abound throughout all of Olympia. Residents of East Olympia experience the best of both worlds as they benefit from the proximity to the city as well as the remoteness of their community.
Learn more about living in East OlympiaCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| East Olympia | Lacey, WA | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,526 | $1,531 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,639 | $1,653 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,967 | $1,964 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,439 | $2,425 |
- EV Charging
- Clubhouse
- Grill
- Dog Park
- Fitness Center
- Sauna
- Playground
- Putting Greens
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Pickleball Court
- Air Conditioner
- BILT Rewards
- Carport
- Carports
- Coffee Bar
- EV Chargers
- Faux Wood Blinds
- Fire Seating Area
- Full Size Washer & Dryer
- Garbage Disposal
- Golf Simulator
- Hardwood Style Flooring
- High Speed Internet
- Indoor Golf Vr Simulator
- In-unit Washer/dryer For All Units
- Kitchen Islands*
- LED Lighting
- Light Filled Interiors
- Outdoor Gas BBQ and Fire Pit
- Pantry*
- Pickleball Court
- Private Balcony or Patio
- Private Entrance To Walking Trails
- Private Yard*
- Putting green
- Resident Events
- Storage Closets
- Storage Lockers
- Theater Room
- Two Designer Finish Options
- Walk-In Closets*
- High Speed Internet Access
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Pantry
- Island Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Quartz Countertops
- High Ceilings
- Walk-In Closets
- Balcony
- Patio
- Yard
| Monday | 9am - 6pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9am - 6pm |
| Wednesday | 9am - 6pm |
| Thursday | 9am - 6pm |
| Friday | 9am - 6pm |
| Saturday | 10am - 5pm |
| Sunday | 10am - 5pm |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 19.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 21.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
The Elowen Photos
-
The Elowen
-
-
-
Momentum is building at The Elowen in Lacey, WA! New one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes are rapidly taking shape on this classic overcast Pacific Northwest day.
-
Wide aerial of construction at The Elowen in Lacey WA. New apartment homes taking shape among the towering evergreen trees on a bright Pacific Northwest day.
-
Early construction at The Elowen in Lacey WA. New apartment homes emerging among the towering evergreen trees on an overcast Pacific Northwest day.
-
-
Crews installing the stamped concrete covered walkway at The Elowen in Lacey, Washington. This outdoor space will soon provide residents with a weather-protected area to enjoy year-round.
-
The Elowen under construction in Lacey, WA. New apartment homes taking shape among the tall evergreen trees that define the Pacific Northwest landscape.
Models
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
2 Bedrooms
-
2 Bedrooms
-
2 Bedrooms
Nearby Apartments
Within 50 Miles of The Elowen
-
Alexan Gateway
23000 Military Rd S
Kent, WA 98032
$1,938 - $3,192 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 33.8 mi
-
Youngstown Flats
4040 26th Ave SW
Seattle, WA 98106
$2,299 - $3,393 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 40.9 mi
-
3ZERO3
303 Battery St
Seattle, WA 98121
$2,145 - $3,995 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 44.2 mi
-
Met Tower
1942-1942 Westlake Ave
Seattle, WA 98101
$3,111 - $4,661 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 44.4 mi
-
ION Queen Anne
2222 15th Ave W
Seattle, WA 98119
$1,866 - $5,160 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 45.0 mi
-
Everis
10500 4th Ave NE
Seattle, WA 98125
$2,481 - $5,495
1-3 Br 50.2 mi
The Elowen has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at The Elowen. Fees may apply depending on the type of parking offered. Contact this property for details.
Yes, The Elowen welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
While The Elowen does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can explore units through In-Person tours. Schedule a tour now.