Furnished Apartments for Rent in Swampscott MA
25 Rentals Available
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$3,600+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,446+2 Beds$2,956+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$8,145Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $387.Base Rent:2 Beds$7,757Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Swampscott, MA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
1 / 331 Bed$2,332+2 Beds$2,683+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $58.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,274+2 Beds$2,625+Specials
-
4 Beds$14,204Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $676.Base Rent:4 Beds$13,527Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$8,987Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $427.Base Rent:3 Beds$8,559Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$7,590Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $361.Base Rent:2 Beds$7,228Apartment for Rent
-
4 Beds$13,746Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $654.Base Rent:4 Beds$13,091Apartment for Rent
-
4 Beds$10,590Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $504.Base Rent:4 Beds$10,085Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$10,848Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $516.Base Rent:3 Beds$10,331Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 211 Bed$2,532+2 Beds$2,952+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Furnished Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
1 / 29Studio$2,4461 Bed$2,611+2 Beds$3,131+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $106.Base Rent:Studio$2,3401 Bed$2,505+2 Beds$3,025+Specials
Furnished Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet
-
1 Bed$2,509+2 Beds$2,916+3 Beds$3,722+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10 - $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,499+2 Beds$2,906+3 Beds$3,712+
Furnished Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,195+2 Beds$2,450+
-
Studio$3,005Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $455.Base Rent:Studio$2,550Apartment for Rent
-
-
Studio$3,045Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $455.Base Rent:Studio$2,590Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,765Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,390Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
2 Beds$4,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $515.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,930Apartment for Rent
Furnished Swampscott, MA Apartments for Rent
Whether you're relocating for work or just need a temporary place to stay, renting a furnished apartment is a convenient alternative to costly hotel stays or lengthy commutes. A move-in ready apartment is already equipped with essential furnishings so you can move in and out stress-free.
Swampscott, MA Rental Insights
-
Swampscott, MA has 25 furnished apartments available for rent.
-
You can expect to pay anywhere between $1,670 and $4,338 for a furnished apartment in Swampscott, MA.
-
Most furnished apartments include furniture, such as a couch, coffee table, end tables, dining room table and chairs, beds, and basic kitchen appliances.
-
Some furnished apartments, called turnkey apartments, provide things like bedding. Other types of furnished apartments may not offer bedding, so ask the property manager what’s included.