Cheap Apartments for Rent in Spring TX - 1,409 Rentals
1,409 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,231+2 Beds$1,516+3 Beds$1,636Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,500+3 Beds$1,625
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Gated Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$738+2 Beds$981+3 Beds$1,447Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$565+2 Beds$808+3 Beds$1,274+
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,165+2 Beds$1,355+3 Beds$1,951+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,015+2 Beds$1,295+3 Beds$1,891+1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,094+2 Beds$1,401+3 Beds$2,029Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$969+2 Beds$1,276+3 Beds$1,904
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,372+3 Beds$1,481Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,350+3 Beds$1,459
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,133+2 Beds$1,429+3 Beds$1,580+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,069+2 Beds$1,365+3 Beds$1,516+
-
3 Beds$1,730Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
3 Beds$1,755Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
-
Showing 40 of 201 Results - Page 1 of 6
Spring, TX Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Spring. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Spring tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Spring, TX Rental Insights
-
The most affordable neighborhoods to rent an apartment in Spring, TX are Cochran's Crossing, Cypresswood, and Sterling Ridge, where rent prices are below the city average of $1,271.
-
In Spring, TX, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,000 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,271.