Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Playground
Apartments for Rent under $1,400 in Portsmouth VA
225 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,264Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$1,2652 Beds$1,314+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,245+2 Beds$1,294+
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,357
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,1572 Beds$1,386
-
Studio$1,392+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:Studio$1,332+
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,345+
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,225+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,200+
-
1 / 20Plus Fees1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,399+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,0932 Beds$1,311
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,250
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,1302 Beds$1,351
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,183+1 Bed$1,255+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,195+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,348
-
1 Bed$1,085+Total Monthly Price10 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,318+2 Beds$1,418+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $69 - $99.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2492 Beds$1,349
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,221+2 Beds$1,396+3 Beds$1,451+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $101.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,120+2 Beds$1,295+3 Beds$1,350+
-
-
$900 - $1,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseRoom for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath
-
1 Bed$1,1152 Beds$1,337Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,1102 Beds$1,332
-
Showing 40 of 66 Results - Page 1 of 2
Portsmouth, VA Apartments for Rent Under $1,400
Searching for apartments in Portsmouth, VA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 225 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Portsmouth? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.