Pets Allowed Kitchen Courtyard Gated Laundry Facilities Playground
Low Income Apartments for Rent Near Port Hadlock WA
848 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
Studio$1,244+1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$2,036Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
-
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 50
-
1 Bed$1,921+2 Beds$2,001+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,915+2 Beds$1,995+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,006+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,950+
-
Port Hadlock, WA Section 8 Housing Apartments for Rent
Many things in life are expensive, but finding a good place to live shouldn’t be one of them. Renting a subsidized or section 8 apartment is the best way to find affordable housing in Port Hadlock. Searching for low income housing and no credit check apartments in Port Hadlock, WA at Apartments.com is the first step toward finding a new home that you both love and can afford. Check out photos and find out information about neighborhoods, schools, nearby public transit, and more by clicking on any of these 848 Port Hadlock income restricted apartments. Once you’ve found your next income based rental with the help of Apartments.com, the next step is to move in and make it your own.
Port Hadlock, WA Rental Insights
-
Low-income apartments are federally funded through housing programs that include vouchers and public housing.
-
Currently, Port Hadlock, WA has 848 low-income apartments available to rent.