Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
Apartments for Rent in Poquoson VA with Hardwood Floors
19 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,225+2 Beds$1,541+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,205+2 Beds$1,521+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,203+2 Beds$1,418+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
More Rentals Near Poquoson, VA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
Studio$1,5791 Bed$1,519+2 Beds+$2,032+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,5731 Bed$1,513+2 Beds+$2,026+Specials
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,530+2 Beds$1,780+3 Beds$2,080Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,275+2 Beds$1,525+3 Beds$1,825
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Playground Den
-
1 Bed$1,280+2 Beds$1,630+3 Beds$1,980Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,025+2 Beds$1,375+3 Beds$1,725
Hardwood Floors Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
2 Beds$1,753+3 Beds$2,579+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $36.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,713+3 Beds$2,543+
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,600+2 Beds$2,010+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
-
2 Beds$1,681+3 Beds$2,193+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,647+3 Beds$2,134+Specials
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,279+2 Beds$1,384+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $3. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,275+2 Beds$1,360+
-
1 Bed$1,660+2 Beds$2,195+3 Beds$2,695+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,660+2 Beds$2,095+3 Beds$2,595+
-
2 Beds$1,4053 Beds$1,855Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,3903 Beds$1,840
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,587+2 Beds$2,036+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,562+2 Beds$2,011+
-
1 Bed$1,4252 Beds$1,580+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,1702 Beds$1,325+
-
1 Bed$1,252+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $102 - $132.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,149
-
1 Bed$1,1302 Beds$1,2303 Beds+$1,456Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,1242 Beds$1,2243 Beds+$1,450Specials
-
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,099+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,661+2 Beds$1,926+3 Beds$2,551+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,610+2 Beds$1,875+3 Beds$2,500+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,065+2 Beds$1,265+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50 - $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,015+2 Beds$1,215+
Poquoson, VA Apartments with Hardwood Floors for Rent
Find an apartment with hardwood floors for rent in Poquoson. When you look at your list of rental must-haves, what’s at the top? For many renters, it’s an apartment without carpet. While carpet may be suitable for the closet or bedroom, it can quickly become unmanageable in high-traffic spaces, such as the living room or dining area. Hardwood flooring, on the other hand, doesn’t absorb dust, germs, and debris. You can enjoy easy cleanup, free of stains and scrubbing.
Whether you love hardwood flooring for its low maintenance, durability, or aesthetic, it makes a beautiful addition to your living space. Apartments with hardwood floors have a sense of elegance and often come with a variety of wood types and finishes. Browse 19 apartments in Poquoson, VA with hardwood floors and enjoy glossy wood floors throughout your new home.