Apartments for Rent in Newport - Jersey City with a Basement
59 Rentals
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
1 / 17
-
1 / 4
-
1 / 51 Bed$1,850Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
-
1 / 51 Bed$1,990Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 54 Beds$4,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 53 Beds$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 55 Beds$7,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 53 Beds$6,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 41 Bed$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 54 Beds$2,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 54 Beds$4,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 52 Beds$2,850Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 164 Beds$15,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 503 Beds$2,299Total Monthly Price3 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 61 Bed$1,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 162 Beds$2,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 133 Beds$3,950Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 183 Beds$2,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 181 Bed$1,750Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
-
1 / 123 Beds$2,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 314 Beds$3,750Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 552 Beds$4,450Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
-
1 / 233 Beds$2,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 20Studio$3,4003 Beds$6,232Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 302 Beds$3,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
-
1 / 131 Bed$4,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
-
1 / 51 Bed$2,999Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 174 Beds$6,999Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Apartments with a Basement for Rent in Newport, Jersey City, NJ
In search of extra space? Find an apartment with a basement for rent in Newport. Both finished and unfinished basements add tons of usable square footage, a big win for renters used to apartment life. Many basements are quite spacious, making them the perfect addition to any home. A finished basement oftentimes includes extra features for additional convenience, such as a private entrance, kitchenette, and bathroom, which increases the versatility of the area.
When you rent an apartment with a basement, what you do with the extra space is up to you. Turn your basement into a home gym and enjoy plenty of room to stretch, sprint, and sweat. Take advantage of the extra amenities and use the space as a guest bedroom. Your friends and family will love the privacy of their own living space, complete with a private bathroom and kitchen. Unfinished basements can even be used as storage closets - the opportunities are endless! Browse 59 apartments with basements in Newport, Jersey City and find your new home today.
Find the Perfect Newport - Jersey City, NJ Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals