Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Concierge EV Charging
Best Luxury Apartments for Rent in Needham MA
56 Rentals Available
-
Studio$2,590+1 Bed$2,503+2 Beds+$3,476+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
More Rentals Near Needham, MA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
Studio$2,5951 Bed$2,562+2 Beds$3,500+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 685 sq ft$2,990+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$5,740Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,300Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,460Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,020Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,805Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,450Apartment for Rent
-
-
2 Beds$5,020Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,580Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,330Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,400Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,890Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $380.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,510Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$7,160Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $470.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,690Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$7,590Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $470.Base Rent:3 Beds$7,120Apartment for Rent
Needham, MA Luxury Apartments for Rent
Discover 56 luxury apartments for rent in Needham, MA, curated using the CoStar Building Rating System to showcase more than simply the highest-priced listings. Unlike other rental sites that sort listings by price alone, Apartments.com identifies luxury apartments and high-rise apartments based on verified building characteristics, architectural design, and premium community amenities. Highly rated apartment buildings meet our definition of luxury, helping you discover communities that meet established standards for upscale living.
When you browse luxury apartments in Needham, including sought-after high-rise apartments in downtown neighborhoods, you’ll find homes selected for standout features like open floor plans, high ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and private balconies or patios. Many communities also offer resort-style pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, landscaped courtyards, clubhouses, and concierge services. Explore Needham luxury apartments with confidence, knowing each listing is defined by quality, amenities, and design—not simply a higher monthly rent.
Needham, MA Rental Insights
-
A luxury apartment provides a higher level of comfort and a greater number of amenities than the average apartment.
-
Luxury apartments in Needham, MA rent for around $2,732 per month.
-
There are over 56 available in Needham, MA.