Apartments for Rent in Montrose CA with Virtual Tours
1 Rentals Available
-
-
More Rentals Near Montrose, CA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
1 Bed$2,424+2 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,416+2 Beds$3,151+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$4,146+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,139+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,437+1 Bed$2,776+2 Beds$3,903+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,432+1 Bed$2,771+2 Beds$3,898+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$2,438+1 Bed$2,834+2 Beds+$3,835+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44 - $214. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,393+1 Bed$2,789+2 Beds+$3,790+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$2,700+2 Beds$3,9053 Beds$4,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,690+2 Beds$3,8953 Beds$4,6902 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,721+1 Bed$2,779+2 Beds+$4,007+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,713+1 Bed$2,771+2 Beds+$3,999+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$2,057+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $8.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,049+
-
2 Beds$5,8933 Beds$4,768Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,871+3 Beds$4,746+1 Month Free
-
Studio$2,380+1 Bed$2,682+2 Beds$3,554+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,370+1 Bed$2,672+2 Beds$3,544+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,1963 Beds$3,506Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,1903 Beds$3,500Specials
-
Studio$2,296+1 Bed$2,535+2 Beds+$3,698+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,286+1 Bed$2,525+2 Beds+$3,688+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,850Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
-
-
-
Montrose, CA Apartments for Rent with Matterport Virtual Tours
Apartment hunting just got easier with Matterport 3D apartment tours. Explore 1 apartments for rent in Montrose, CA offering immersive digital tours, and explore your future home without stepping foot inside. You can experience 360-degree views, walk through every room of the unit's digital twin, and check out amenities—all from the comfort of your current home. Save time, simplify your search, and make confident decisions faster.
Montrose, CA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Montrose is $1,734. When you rent an apartment in Montrose, you can expect to pay as little as $1,375 or as much as $3,004, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Montrose, CA is $1,375 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Montrose, CA is $1,716 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Montrose, CA is $2,113 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Montrose, CA is $3,004 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Montrose, you’ll have access to Glendale Community College, Art Center College of Design, Occidental College, and Woodbury University.