Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
Apartments for Rent in West Newton MA
144 Rentals Available
-
Studio$2,749+1 Bed$2,341+2 Beds$3,185+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10 - $15.Base Rent:Studio$2,7391 Bed$2,331+2 Beds$3,175+
-
Studio$3,0851 Bed$3,305+2 Beds+$4,863Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,300+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$5,620Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,180Apartment for Rent
-
-
1 Bed$4,805Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,450Apartment for Rent
-
Studio$2,030Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$1,670Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,330Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,400Apartment for Rent
-
West Newton Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $2,241/mo
Up 6% From Last Year
View More West Newton Rent Insights -
1 Bed$3,890Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $380.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,510Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,810Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 105 Results - Page 1 of 3
West Newton, MA Apartments for Rent
West Newton is a highly populated suburb outside of Newton. Interstate 90 runs directly through town, and along this route is the West Newton train station. Along with being accessible, West Newton also boasts a family-friendly atmosphere and a close-knit community. Local restaurants and small businesses give this suburb its reputable charm, ranging from Paddy’s Public House to West Newton Cinema. Country clubs, neighborhood parks, public and private schools, and well-known supermarkets are all available in this convenient small town. West Newton sits just 10 miles west of Boston, making it a great town for commuters. Although the rentals in this market tend to be higher than in other Boston-area communities, residents appreciate the walkable neighborhoods and picturesque homes.
West Newton, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in West Newton, MA is $2,241 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,642, which means housing in West Newton, MA is slightly more expensive than much of the country.
-
You can find flexible rentals in West Newton, MA by exploring short-term rentals for temporary stays or browsing furnished apartments for move-in ready options that save time and hassle.
-
Tour apartments from your couch with Matterport 3D Tours. We have 144 West Newton apartments with virtual tours available. Walk through the apartment, view room layouts and get a feel for the space before an in-person tour.