Dog Friendly Apartments
1,333 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
Find Pet Friendly Apartments in Leander
Discover pet-friendly Leander apartments where your furry family members are just as welcome as you are. Pet-friendly apartments in Leander cater to animals and their owners with dedicated features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations.
-
1 Bed$1,245+2 Beds$1,512+3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,132+2 Beds$1,399+3 Beds$2,255+Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Office EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Dogs Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,018+2 Beds$1,413+3 Beds$1,853Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $137. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$880+2 Beds$1,275+3 Beds$1,715+2 Months Free
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$979+1 Bed$1,249+2 Beds+$1,511+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $52. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$927+1 Bed$1,197+2 Beds+$1,459+Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,544+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,384+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,213+2 Beds$1,578+3 Beds$1,948Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,160+2 Beds$1,525+3 Beds$1,795+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,098+2 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$1,938+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,045+2 Beds$1,547+3 Beds$1,885+
-
Studio$1,110+1 Bed$1,130+2 Beds+$1,652+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,014+1 Bed$1,034+2 Beds+$1,556+Specials
-
-
1 / 50
-
1 / 47
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,218+2 Beds$1,815+3 Beds$2,671Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $123. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,095+2 Beds$1,692+3 Beds$2,548
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,761+2 Beds$2,150+3 Beds$2,450+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,606+2 Beds$1,995+3 Beds$2,295+
-
$2,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,000 sq ft
-
Showing 40 of 276 Results - Page 1 of 7
Leander, TX Dog Friendly Apartments for Rent
When it’s time to move, there’s no question about it: you’re going to need to find a dog friendly apartment in Leander, because there’s no way you’re moving without your precious pooch. Let Apartments.com sniff out the perfect dog friendly rental nearby for you and your four-legged friend. Apartments.com has over one million currently available apartments for rent, so finding a new dog friendly home for you and Fido should be a walk in the park.
Click on any of these 1,333 dog friendly apartments for rent in Leander, TX to check out photos and floor plans, and get more information about neighborhoods, schools, amenities, and dog breed and size restrictions. Whether you need a new apartment that allows large dog breeds and friendly pit bulls or just a cozy home for you and your little lap dog, you can trust Apartments.com to find your next Leander dog friendly apartment.
Leander, TX Rental Insights
-
There are 1,333 pet-friendly apartments for rent in Leander, TX.
-
Pet rent is a monthly fee that is paid in addition to regular rent to accommodate a pet. A pet fee is a one-time payment required to allow a pet on the property.
-
With 587 one-bedroom apartments available in Leander, TX, you should be able to find the right rental.