Closed Today

View All Hours Office Hours Monday, 8am - 4pm Tuesday, Closed Wednesday, 8am - 4pm Thursday, Closed Friday, 12:30pm - 4:30pm Saturday & Sunday, Closed

Lawrence Downs media gallery Unit
call 269-539-6670
Floor Plan View Body
Michigan Van Buren County Lawrence

Lawrence Downs

593 S Paw Paw St, Lawrence, MI 49064

1.0
Renter Rating 1 Review
4 Days Ago
Share Listing
Favorites
269-539-6670
Property Management Company Logo
  • Monthly Rent

    $925 - $1,037

  • Bedrooms

    1 - 2 bd

  • Bathrooms

    1 ba

  • Square Feet

    625 - 658 sq ft

This property has income limits. Make sure you qualify.

Lawrence Downs
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

With a picnic area, playground, and brand-new community room, Lawrence Downs has something for everyone. This community offers newly renovated 1 and 2-bedroom apartments with energy efficient appliances, double basin sink, air conditioner, and more. This property is located 1 minute from Lawrence Park, and 2 minutes from Lawrence Public Schools. We are a convenient commute to Kalamazoo or the Benton Harbor/St. Joseph areas. The area hosts local festivals and activities several times a year. Rent based on income. Apply online today or call to learn more about how you can call Lawrence Downs home. This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Read More

Highlights

  • Picnic Area
  • Grill
  • Hardwood Floors

Pricing & Floor Plans

filter results by bedrooms
1 Bedroom
$925 – $980 1 Bed 1 Bath 625 Sq Ft $522 Deposit
Available Now
2 Bedroom
$982 – $1,037 2 Beds 1 Bath 658 Sq Ft
Available Soon
1 Bedroom
$925 – $980 1 Bed 1 Bath 625 Sq Ft $522 Deposit
Available Now
2 Bedroom
$982 – $1,037 2 Beds 1 Bath 658 Sq Ft
Available Soon
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $15
  • Dogs
    Max of 2, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
  • Cats
    Max of 2, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
  • Birds
    • Allowed
  • Fish
    • Allowed
  • Surface Lot
  • Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Details

Utilities Included

  • Water
  • Trash Removal
  • Sewer

Lease Options

  • 12 mo

Property Information

  • Built in 1975
  • 48 units/2 stories

About Lawrence Downs

Lawrence Downs is an apartment community located in Van Buren County and the 49064 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lawrence Public Schools attendance zone.

Closed Today
  • Monday, 8am - 4pm
  • Tuesday, Closed
  • Wednesday, 8am - 4pm
  • Thursday, Closed
  • Friday, 12:30pm - 4:30pm

Income Restrictions

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

How To Qualify

Based on the size of your household, your Maximum Annual Income must be equal to or less than the amount listed in this chart.
# Persons
60 % Income Limit
50 % Income Limit
30 % Income Limit
1
$36,540
$30,450
$18,270
2
$41,700
$34,750
$20,850
3
$46,980
$39,150
$23,490
4
$52,140
$43,450
$26,070
5
$56,340
$46,950
$28,170
Location
593 S Paw Paw St, Lawrence,
MI 49064
Get Directions
Schools Restaurants Groceries Coffee Banks Shops Fitness
| Edit
Edit Commute

Destination is required

Under 30 minutes

One-Time
Cat Fee $0
Cat Deposit $300
Dog Fee $0
Dog Deposit $300
Utilities Included
Water, Trash Removal, Sewer Included
Office Hours
Monday 8am - 4pm
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday 8am - 4pm
Thursday Closed
Friday 12:30pm - 4:30pm
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed
269-539-6670
Education
Colleges & Universities Distance
Colleges & Universities Distance
Kalamazoo Valley C.C., Tex Twp
Drive: 31 min 23.0 mi
Western Michigan University
Drive: 37 min 28.9 mi
Kalamazoo Valley C.C., Arcadia
Drive: 39 min 30.1 mi
Andrews University
Drive: 43 min 34.4 mi
Lawrence Downs is within 31 minutes or 23.0 miles from Kalamazoo Valley C.C., Tex Twp. It is also near Western Michigan University and Kalamazoo Valley C.C., Arcadia.