Kimberly Ridge Manor I
3450 Jersey Ridge Rd,
Davenport,
IA
52807
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1985
-
24 units/3 stories
About Kimberly Ridge Manor I
Welcome to Kimberly Ridge Manor I. This property is situated on Jersey Ridge Rd in the North Side area of Davenport. The leasing staff is ready to help you find your new place. Give us a call now to schedule your tour.
Kimberly Ridge Manor I is an apartment community located in Scott County and the 52807 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Davenport Community School District attendance zone.
Community Amenities
Laundry Facilities
24 Hour Access
Walking/Biking Trails
Public Transportation
- Laundry Facilities
- 24 Hour Access
- Refrigerator
The North Side neighborhood of Davenport offers area residents a bustling and inviting community at the heart of this charming city. Anchored by North Park Mall, the largest shopping center in the Quad Cities, and filled with modern conveniences, this neighborhood holds a proud position as one of the most vibrant communities in Davenport.
With plenty of shopping and restaurants, established public schools, and countless parks, many families in the greater Davenport area choose to call this Iowa neighborhood home. However, its convenient location and proximity to area colleges keeps the North Side lively enough to appeal to college students and renters of all walks of life. With a diverse rental market including low-rise apartments and single-family homes, this established Davenport neighborhood remains one of the most popular in the area.
Learn more about living in North SideCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| North Side | Davenport, IA | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $825 | $868 |
| 1 Bedroom | $850 | $911 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,064 | $1,075 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,275 | $1,457 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 485 Sq Ft | $650 | $792 | $1,195 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 653-662 Sq Ft | $488 | $878 | $1,658 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1096-1097 Sq Ft | $631 | $1,053 | $1,995 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1238-1239 Sq Ft | $597 | $1,365 | $2,499 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1216-1238 Sq Ft | $845 | $1,151 | $1,425 |
- Laundry Facilities
- 24 Hour Access
- Refrigerator
| Monday | 9am - 5pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9am - 5pm |
| Wednesday | 9am - 5pm |
| Thursday | 9am - 5pm |
| Friday | 9am - 5pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 15.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
While Kimberly Ridge Manor I does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Kimberly Ridge Manor I does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $795 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $31,800 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Kimberly Ridge Manor I is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Kimberly Ridge Manor I does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
-
1 Bed$1,5652 Beds$1,8203 Beds$2,145Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $170.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,3952 Beds$1,6503 Beds$1,975
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded