Highlights
- Property Manager on Site
- Patio
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 700 SF | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 950 SF | Not Available |
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 1,173 SF | Not Available |
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 1,261 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1964
-
212 units/2 stories
About Jamestown Homes
Jamestown Homes offers a combination of comfort, style, and quality. This community is located at 1700 Hobson Rd. in the Beacon Heighst area of Fort Wayne. From amenities to availability, the professional leasing team is ready to help you find your ideal place. Contact us or stop by today.
Jamestown Homes is an apartment community located in Allen County and the 46805 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fort Wayne Community Schools attendance zone.
Community Amenities
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- 24 Hour Access
- Patio
Fort Wayne sits at the confluence of three rivers — the St. Marys, St. Joseph, and Maumee — a geography that has shaped the city's identity since General Anthony Wayne established a military post here in 1794. Today, Indiana's second-largest city carries a grounded, confident energy, anchored by major employers like Parkview Regional Medical Center, the reimagined Electric Works campus in the former General Electric complex, and academic institutions Purdue University Fort Wayne and Indiana Tech. Neighborhoods range from the historic, walkable streets of West Central with its Victorian architecture to the quieter suburban pace of Aboite and Dupont on the city's outskirts.
The rental market reflects that variety well. Renters can choose from converted downtown lofts along The Landing on Columbia Street, spacious apartment communities across the northwest and southwest corridors, and townhomes that suit a range of lifestyles.
Learn more about living in Fort Wayne- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- 24 Hour Access
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
While Jamestown Homes does not offer in-unit laundry, some units include washer and dryer hookups so residents can install their own appliances.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Jamestown Homes does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Jamestown Homes is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Jamestown Homes does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
-
2 Beds$1,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,550
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded