1 Bedroom Houses for Rent in Paramount CA
3 Rentals Available
-
1 / 141 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft$2,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Paramount, CA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 / 20
-
-
1 / 7
-
1 / 7
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 11
-
1 / 6
-
1 / 3
-
1 / 7
-
1 / 81 Bed$2,200
-
1 / 12
-
1 / 11
-
1 / 141 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft$1,795Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 241 Bed$1,050Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
Furnished Hardwood Floors Yard Smoke Free Wheelchair Accessible
-
1 / 71 Bed, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft$1,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Yard
-
1 / 121 Bed, 0.5 Baths, 175 sq ft$1,500Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
Furnished Smoke Free
-
1 / 101 Bed, 1 Bath, 486 sq ft$2,475Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Dogs Allowed Yard Gated Fireplace Smoke Free Security System High Ceilings
-
1 / 81 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft$2,525Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 141 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft$2,699Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Furnished Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 81 Bed, 1 Bath, 170 sq ft$1,025Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
Smoke Free Security System
-
1 / 271 Bed, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Hardwood Floors Yard Gated Smoke Free Deck Attic
-
1 / 181 Bed, 1 Bath, 1,100 sq ft$2,195Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Smoke Free
-
1 / 91 Bed, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft$1,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Furnished
-
1 / 161 Bed$2,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Patio Garden
-
1 / 51 Bed, 1 Bath, 144 sq ft$1,500Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
Furnished Security System
1 Bedroom Paramount, CA Homes for Rent
If you're ready to find a single-family home for rent in Paramount, CA, you've come to the right place. Whether you're looking for a 4-bedroom in the suburbs or a house in the city, you can find your perfect place on Apartments.com. To get started, use our custom filters to view the best rental homes in Paramount. Take a look at houses with your preferred amenities, such as modern appliances, private garages, and fenced yards. Filter to view homes for rent with a pool, with utilities included, or with a finished basement. You can even search homes for rent by private owners. Click on any listing to find out more about neighborhoods, school districts, specific features, and view photos to help you picture how you'll settle into your new home.