Yard
Houses for Rent by Private Owner in Dundee FL
1 Rentals Available
-
1 / 121 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft$1,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
More Rentals Near Dundee, FL
We found 17 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 / 31$1,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 125 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,760 sq ft$2,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 / 305 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,215 sq ft$2,550Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Lounge Double Vanities
-
1 / 72 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft$1,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Yard
-
1 / 123 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,500 sq ft$1,825Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Yard
-
1 / 203 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,603 sq ft$1,999Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Security System
-
1 / 123 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,344 sq ft$1,900Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed
-
1 / 305 Beds, 4 Baths, 2,110 sq ft$3,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Furnished Gated Double Vanities
-
1 / 415 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3,182 sq ft$2,950Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Playground Lounge
-
1 / 213 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,260 sq ft$2,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Walk-In Closets Playground Basketball Court Double Vanities
-
1 / 132 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,260 sq ft$1,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Gated
-
1 / 114 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,128 sq ft$3,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Playground Basketball Court
-
1 / 162 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,500 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
Furnished Smoke Free
-
1 / 181 Bed, 1 Bath, 504 sq ft$1,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Smoke Free Deck
-
1 / 104 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,580 sq ft$2,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Playground Double Vanities
-
1 / 82 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,000 sq ft$1,525Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Yard
-
1 / 294 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,637 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Dogs Allowed Patio Walk-In Closets
Houses for Rent by Private Owner in Dundee, FL
Browse 1 homes for rent by owner in Dundee. Renting a house directly from a private owner can make your rental experience a little more personal and encourage strong communication between you and your property manager. Filter for your ideal location and essential amenities for a list of privately owned houses tailored to your needs.
What does FRBO Mean?
“FRBO,” or For Rent by Owner, means that the owner of your rental acts as your property manager. Instead of going through a property management company or leasing agent, you work directly with the owner for the entirety of your lease, from application to move-out.Benefits of Renting from a Private Owner
Renting a home from a private owner in Dundee can be a different experience for renters who are used to property management companies. While renting through a large company often comes with standardized processes, renting with a private owner may be a bit more flexible. You may be able to negotiate details in the lease, such as move-in dates and monthly rent. Renting with a private owner will also streamline your communication. Instead of going through online portals to contact maintenance, pay bills, or ask questions, your house owner will be your one point of contact. Start the search today and find your next privately owned home.Dundee, FL Rental Insights